WHO IS RACING WHERE IN 2018

UPDATED 8 JANUARY  2019

The table below is a 2018 Events List indicating the Club members who have indicated they will be competing in them.
If anyone has any changes or updates for this table then please post in NYP facebook page with them.

FOR ALL MEMBERS - PLACE 'NYP Tri' FOR CLUB NAME ON ALL TRI ENTRY FORMS.

2018 EVENTS LIST

DATE

EVENT

NAME

JANUARY

                                          

MON 1

CAPTAIN COOK'S RACE GREAT AYTON

James Lee 96th 41:57

Caroline Pollard 154th 1st F55 45:47

SAT 6

YORKSHIRE XC CHAMPIONSHIP – LIGHTWATER VALLEY

Mark Ryder 101st 42:20

SUN 14

BRASS MONKEY HALF MARATHON - YORK

 

SUN 14

TEMPLE NEWSHAM 10 MILE TRAIL

Tim Broomfield 117th 1:20:04

FEBRUARY

 

 

SAT 3

ROMBALDS STRIDE OFF ROAD 23 MILES

Jeff Smith

SUN 4

NOVA RELIABILITY RIDE #2 - RIGTON - 50 MILES

 

SUN 4

MUDDY BOOTS 10 Km – RIPON

Mark Ryder 16th 40:38

Dave Mann 28th 42:03

Steve Smales 48th 44:10

Dave Sharp 78th 46:27

Tim Broomfield 103rd 48:20

Will I’Anson 119th 49:08

Lena Conlin 232nd 56:06

Cathy Simpson 251st 57:36

Sally-Anne Lardner 266th 59:12

Emma Oates 348th 1:04:41

SUN 11

SALTBURN TRAIL MARATHON

Lena Conlin 45th 2nd FV50 6:21:18

SUN 25

SNAKE LANE 10 MILE POCKLINGTON

 

MARCH

 

 

SAT 3

LIGHTWATER VALLEY 10 Km

Moved to 24/3

Dave Mann

Dave Sharp

Emma Oates

SAT 3

FEWSTON TRAIL MARATHON (3 OF 4) cancelled - snow

Lena Conlin

SUN 4

FEWSTON TRAIL MARATHON (4 OF 4) cancelled - snow

Lena Conlin

SAT 10

DENT 14 MILE

Tim Broomfield 127th 1:53:36

SAT 10

YORK – LEEDS – YORK SPORTIV Short 64.5 Km

Joy Fletcher 02:50:58

SAT 10

YORK – LEEDS – YORK SPORTIV Med 101.8 Km

Charlie Fletcher 04:06:58

SAT 17

HARDMOORS 55

Lena Conlin 105th 1st FV50 12:56:10

SUN 18

THIRSK 10 MILE moved to 8 April

Julie Brown

SAT 24

LIGHTWATER VALLEY 10 Km

Mark Ryder 13th 40:02

Emma Oates 138th 1:02:23

SUN 25

RIPON HORNBLOWER DU

Steve Smales 39th 1:20:49

Walter Busuttil 45th 1:21:34

Stuart Mallender 48th 1:22:24

Jeff Mowbray 51st 1st V60 1:22:40

Dewi Winkle 66th 1:24:43

Richard Fletcher 83rd 1:26:21

Dave Sharp 84th 1:26:23

Harry Dowdell 100th 2nd V60 1:28:08

Tim Broomfield 104th 3rd V60 1:28:48

Will I’Anson 109th 1:29:13

Mark Richardson 131st 1:32:36

Dave Mann 152nd 1:35:58

Jo Wallace 156th 1st F50 1:35:58

Karen Hopwood 167th 1:36:56

Jeff Smith 172nd 1:37:16

Tiffany Mallender 177th 1:37:45

Andrew Emsley 196th 1:40:11

Martin Cunningham 226th 1:44:37

Martyn King 256th 1:50:10

Steve Oates 294th 2:13:05

John Bull 299th 2:18:02

Emma Oates 301st 2:22:28

SUN 25

DISHFORTH 10 KM

Mark Ryder 25th 39:04

APRIL

 

SUN 1

GUISELEY GALLOP

Tim Broomfield 129th 3rd M60 52:33

SUN 1

HELMSLEY 10KM

Lena Conlin 163rd 57:42

Jon Zigmond 197th 1:01:46

SUN 8

DURHAM DU

Jon Zigmond 58th 2nd M60 2.02.50

SUN 8

BAILDON HALF MARATHON (MULTI TERRAIN)

Tim Broomfield 99th 1:59:40

SUN 8

BLUBBERHOUSES 25 MILE TRAIL RUN

SUN 8

MANCHESTER MARATHON (ROAD)

Lena Conlin 5461st   04:14:47

SUN 8

THIRSK 10 MILE moved from 18 March

Julie Brown 391st 1:26:31

WED 11

NYP Tri DU #1

Event cancelled due to flooding

Tim Broomfield

Julie Brown

Mike Butterworth

Lena Conlin

Will I’Anson

David I’Anson

Martyn King

Cath Lyons

Dave Sharp

Dewi Winkle

SUN 15

SKIPTON TRI

Dave Mann 19th 3rd M40 1:08:10

Richard Fletcher 86th 1:17:43

Stuart Roy Flack 143rd 1:22:11

Steve Oates 218th 1:27:02

Morag McDowall 258th 1:29:05

Joy Fletcher 449th 3rd F60 1:39:18

Emma Oates 536th 1:44:43

SUN 15

CLITHEROE TRI

 

SUN 22

STOCKTON DU FESTIVAL - STANDARD

Howard Cross 103rd 2:19:05

Jon Zigmond 242nd 2nd M65 2:49:25

SUN 22

STOCKTON DU FESTIVAL – SPRINT

Mark Ryder 27th 1:03:31

Ian Chapman 36th 1:06:09

Harry Dowdell 59th 1st M60 1:08:43

Karen Hopwood 94th 1:12:19

Jeff Smith 168th 1:17:20

Martin Cunningham 176th 1:18:20

SUN 22

LONDON MARATHON

Lena Conlin 17,715th 4:37:57

WED 25

NOVA TT LEAGUE #1

FARNHAM X ROADS 9 MILES

Dave Mann 11th 22:39

Tim Broomfield 20th 24:43

SAT 28

FELLSMAN - FELL RACE 61 MILES

Brett Edgeworth 150th 21:55

SUN 29

WAINSTONES TRAIL MARATHON

Lena Conlin 41st 2nd F50 5:48:26

SUN 29

FOUNTAINS 10KM

Tim Broomfield 67th 3rd M60 47:53

Andy Bagot 110th 50:21

Jo Hope 141st 53:09

SUN 29

RICHMOND SPRINT TRI

Stuart Mallender M11th 1:15:56

Ben Clarke M25th 1:21:55

Tiffany Mallender F9th 1:27:38

Sharon Leeming F10th 1:28:29

MAY

 

WED 2

NOVA TT LEAGUE #2 10 Miles

Walter Busuttil 12th 24:58

Dave Mann 13th 25:04

SAT 5

CLUMBER PARK DU - SPRINT

James Lee 100th 1:10:33

Simon Currass 113th 1:11:19

SUN 6

KIRKBYMOORSIDE 10 KM

Jon Zigmond 227th 57:17

SUN 6

DRIFFIELD TRI (POOL SWIM)

 

MON 7

TADCASTER TRI

Walter Busuttil 20th 1:02:05

Dewi Winkle 26th 1:03:59

Mike Butterworth 39th 1:05:20

Steve Oates 109th 1:15:20

Emma Oates 213rd  1:33:22

WED 9

NOVA TT LEAGUE #3 12 Miles

 

SAT 12

IM  MALLORCA 70.3

Dave Mann 549th 5:11:15

Mark Richardson 668th 5:17:14

SUN 13

LEEDS HALF MARATHON

 

SUN 13

RIPON 10 MILE

Dave Sharp 63rd 1:15:39

Tim Broomfield 120th 1:23:13

Tim Benson 161st 1:27:25

Andy Bagot 187th 1:30:17

Lena Conlin 283rd 1:38:23

SUN 13

HARROGATE TRI – ASHVILLE COLLEGE

Mark Ryder 9th 1:15:44

Stuart Mallender 12th 1:16:24

Ben Clarke 25th 1:20:29

Tiffany Mallender 54th 1:28:48

Richard Sloan 68th 1:34:02

Martyn King 77th 1:36:18

WED 16

NYP Tri DU #2

Mark Ryder 1st 1:01:48

Ian Chapman 2nd 1:03:34

Simon Currass 3rd 1:03:50

James Lee 6th 1:04:29

Paul Whiteside 7th 1:04:53

Dave Sharp 10th 1:06:47

Will I’Anson 12th 1:07:36

Tim Broomfield 15th 1:09:05

Dave Smith 16th 1:09:44

Mark Greensit 17th 1:10:53

Charlie Fletcher 18th 1:11:32

Mike Scatchard 19th 1:12:00

Martyn King 20th 1:13:31

Jeff Smith 21st 1:13:37

Jo Wallace 22nd 1:14:09

Tim Adams 23rd 1:15:13

Joy Fletcher 25th 1:20:18

Lena Conlin 26th 1:20:55

Liv Mulligan 28th 1:22:44

Louise Millar 29th 1:24:28

WED 16

NOVA TT LEAGUE #4 12 Miles

Ben Wimpory 3rd 27:30

SAT 19

NOTTINGHAM SPRINT TRI (ETU Sprint dist qualifier)

Jeff Mowbray 168th 1st M60 1:06:57

Harry Dowdell 210th 3rd M60 1:08:21

SUN 20

CLEVELAND SPRINT TRI

 

SUN 20

GRAFMAN HALF IM

Dean Culshaw 308th 3rd M65 6:04:36

SUN 20

SOUTHPORT SPRINT TRI

Sharon Leeming 176th 1:20:58

SUN 20

SOUTHPORT STANDARD TRI  (ITU Std dist qualifier)

Jeff Mowbray 79th 1st M60 2:19:48

SUN 20

OUTLAW HALF

Stephen Williams 525th 5:48:12

Dennis Connor 926th 6:35:48

Jon Zigmond 1094th 7:11:01

Fi Sloanes 1100th 7:12:53

WED 23

NOVA TT LEAGUE #5 10 Mile

Ben Wimpory 3rd 22:31

Dave Mann 15th 25:59

Tim Broomfield 19th 27:07

SUN 27

MELMERBY 10 Km

Mark Ryder 20th 38:52

Dave Sharp 66th 43:35

Steve Oates 97th 47:29

Jon Cooper 138th 51:32

Emma Oates 230th 1:00:19

Debs Cooper 248th 1:03:24

SAT 26 / SUN 27

HARDMOORS 110

Lena Conlin 33rd 2nd FV50 33:00:00

MON 28

 WETHERBY TRI

Ben Wimpory 3rd 2:04:41

Dave Mann 18th 2:15:44

Mark Greensit 77th 2:46:19

Karen Hopwood 87th 2:54:04

WED 30

NOVA TT LEAGUE #6 18 Mile

Dave Mann 7th 46:22

James Lee 15th 52:34

JUNE

 

 

SAT 2

WHARFEDALE TRAIL HALF MARATHON

Tim Broomfield 115th 2:01:11

Ian Cross 202nd 2:15:32

SAT 2

FALCON SPRINT TRI – NEWBY HALL – FREEBIRD EVENTS

Harry Dowdell 17th 1st M60 1:14:24

SAT 2

FALCON HALF IM – NEWBY HALL – FREEBIRD EVENTS

Jeff Mowbray 16th 1st M60 5:08:12

Mark Richardson 18th 5:14:42

SUN 3

YOMP MOUNTAIN CHALLENGE – 23 MILES

Jo Wallace 32nd 4th F 4:38:32

SUN 3

DEVA TRI - CHESTER

Dean Culshaw 426th 2nd M65 2:42:22

SUN 3

EPIC SWIM  - GLENRIDDING – ULLSWATER - 1 MILE

Pete Eggleton 31st 25:38

Liz Gibson 59th 28:51

Kamilla Gordon 196th 37:03

Dale Manby 219th 40:05

Helen Smith 254th 47:19

SUN 3

EPIC SWIM  - GLENRIDDING – ULLSWATER – 3.8 KM

Rob Lyons 84th 1:08:39

Will I’Anson 104th 1:10:09

Martin Cunningham 115th 1:12:10

Dave Smith 122nd 1:12:57

Jeff Smith 190th 1:22:08

TUE 5

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - #1 SKIPTON

Mark Ryder 33rd 31:36

Martin Shaw 88th 35:06

Stu Pender 175th 39:21

Lena Conlin 335th 46:31

WED 6

NOVA TT LEAGUE #7 19 Miles

CANCELLED ROADWORKS

WED 6

OSSY OIKS FELL RACE

Brett Edgeworth 42nd 51:45

SUN 10

ITU LEEDS STANDARD DISTANCE (Swim Shortened)

Mark Richardson 167th 2:11:44

Dean Culshaw 568th 2:29:44

SUN 10

ITU LEEDS SPRINT DISTANCE

Harry Dowdell 29th 1st M60 1:31:05

SUN 10

WHITE HORSE TRAIL MARATHON

Lena Conlin 45th 1st FV50 6:03:10

SUN 10

OTILLO SWIM/RUN ISLES OF SCILLY

Dewi Winkle 59th 6:27:52

Paul Whiteside 59th 6:27:52

SUN 10

A DAY IN THE LAKES - HALF IRON - 2000M SWIM 48 MILE BIKE 12.8 MILE RUN

Dave Mann 40th 5:10:33

Martin Shaw 44th 3rd M50 5:18:05

Stuart Mallender 46th 5:21:21

Mark Whitehouse 131st 6:21:31

SUN 10

A DAY IN THE LAKES - QUARTER IRON 

Sharon Leeming 67th 3:07:24

Tiffany Mallender 75th 3:11:55

Lesley Whitehouse 108th 3:26:36

Paula De Souza 111th 3:29:50

WED 13

NOVA TT LEAGUE #8 25 Mile

 

WED 13

NYP Tri DU #3

Steve Smales 1st 56:25

Paul Heap 4th 1:00:17

Ian Chapman 6th 1:02:27

Paul Whiteside 7th 1:02:39

James Lee 8th 1:03:19

Rich Colley 10th 1:03: 56

Glyn Groves 11th 1:04:44

Dave Smith 16th 1:09:44

Will I’Anson 12th 1:07:36

Tim Broomfield 15th 1:09:05

Richard Fletcher 21st 1:07:49

Mark Greensit 22nd 1:07:53

Charlie Fletcher 18th 1:11:32

Mike Scatchard 23rd 1:08:15

Charles Fletcher 1:08:48

Jo Wallace 25th 1:09:00

Joy Fletcher 30th 1:08:14

Louise Millar 29th 1:24:12

Caroline Bentham 34th 1:24:59

SAT 16

CLEVELAND SHORT COURSE TRI (STD DIST)

Jeff Mowbray 26th 1st M60 2:19:41

Tim Broomfield 72nd 2:35:52

Karen Hopwood 100th 2:46:04

SAT 16

RIPON REVOLUTION SPORTIVE STD 77 MILES

Charlie Fletcher 4:56:08

Jo Wallace 36th 5:16:00

SAT 16

RIPON REVOLUTION SPORTIVE SHORT 57 MILES

Joy Fletcher 3:57:39

SAT 16

DAMBUSTER TRI

 

SUN 17

LAKESMAN LONG COURSE TRI

Billy Conlin 103rd 12:19:15

Lena Conlin 253rd 14:45:15

SUN 17

LAKESMAN HALF IM TRI

Mark Whitehouse 76th 5:34:31

Martin Cunningham 156th 6:07:54

Jeff Smith 177th 6:16:56

Richard Cunningham 207th 6:28:11

Lesley Whitehouse 241st 1st F55 6:44;42

TUE 19

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE – #2 ILKLEY

Stu Pender 193rd 37:50

Lena Conlin 390th 47:18

SUN 24

STAVELEY STAMPEDE 10Km TRAIL RACE

Tim Broomfield 58th 46:34

SUN 24

IM NICE

Jeff Mowbray 582nd 11:19:44

WED 27

ELLERTON WATER SUPER SPRINT #1

Stuart Mallender M26th 45:46

Ben Clarke 35th M47:24

Martyn King 67th M54:18

Tiffany Mallender 3rd F40 50:35

Elaine Ball F23 54:44

WED 27

NOVA TT LEAGUE #9 13 Mile

 

SAT 30

RIPON TRI - STANDARD

William Cunningham 14th 2nd YTH 2:12:44

Martin Shaw 59th 2:25:51

Mark Ryder 66th 2:27:48

Mark Richardson 85th 2:31:06

Paul Whiteside 105th 2:33:12

Stuart Mallender 112th 2:34:05

Paul Heap 114th 2:34:36

Ian Chapman 141st 2:37:36

Howard Cross 151st 2:38:51

Dave Sharp 158th 2:39:35

Brett Edgeworth 168th 2:40:47

Dave Smith 192nd 2:43:18

Ben Clarke 212th 2:45:00

Mark Greensit 216th 2:45:35

Sharon Leeming 290th 2:52:26

Jo Tipling 261st 2:49:30

Martin Cunningham 262nd 2:49:33

Stuart Pender 274th 2:51:02

Peter Brodie 319th 2:56:32

Jeff Smith 322nd 2:57:04

James Lee 357th 2:59:53

Mark Peacock 398th 3:04:47

Andy Bagot 401st 3:05:26

Andrew Emsley 405th 3:05:44

Tim Adams 406th 3:06:11

Lesley Whitehouse 422nd 3:07:37

Mandy Clarke 431st 3:09:19

Paula De Souza 450th 3:13:48

Darrell Lardner 458th 3:16:17

Debs Cooper 473rd 3:21:03

Christopher Emin 479th 3:22:18

Julie Brown 491st 3:26:58

Mike Izon 493rd 3:27:09

Sally-Anne Lardner 508th 3:34:10

Steven Cook 512th 3:39:30

Shelly Coulson 533rd 4:18:85

JULY

 

 

SUN 1

RIPON TRI - SPRINT

Dave Mann 6th 2nd M40 1:11:03

Tim Jarman 29th 1:20:50

Richard Fletcher 40th 1:23:39

Russell Brown 55th 1:27:24

Mateusz Mielcarek 57th 1:27:31

Mike Scatchard 80th 1:32:17

Cath Lyons 92nd 1:35:19

Richard Sloan 96th 1:36:00

Joy Fletcher 106th 2nd F60 1:40:03

Jodie Slade 113th 1:42:31

Will McDermott 134th 1:48:07

SUN 1

RIPON TOUR SPORTIVE (Short)

Charlie Fletcher 3rd 2:46:03

SUN 1

IM 70.3 EDINBURGH

Will I’Anson 497th 6:32:55

SUN 1

OUTLAW HALF HOLKHAM

Caroline Bentham 1154th 7:48:35

SUN 1

RUN HARROGATE 10 Km

 

SUN 1

WINDERMERE STD TRI

Harry Dowdell 29th 1st M60 2:44:54

WED 4

NOVA TT LEAGUE #10 16 Mile

Tim Broomfield 11th 41:39

THUR 5

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE #3 THIRSK

Mark Ryder 43rd 31:42

Martin Shaw 88th 34:25

Stu Pender 136th 37:06

Lena Conlin 252nd 43:49

SAT 7

ALLERTHORPE SPRINT TRI - Nr POCKLINGTON

Jeff Mowbray 12th 1st M60 1:09:03

Joy Fletcher 117th 2nd F60 1:28:47

SAT 7

ZERMATT MARATHON

Jo Wallace 6th F55 5:22:24

SUN 8

BURN VALLEY HALF MARATHON

Mark Ryder 25th 1:36:45

Tim Broomfield 72nd 1:51:14

Lena Conlin 151st 2:12:49

SUN 8

EPIC SWIM DERWENT WATER – KESWICK – 1 MILE

Lesley Whitehouse 206th 37:03

Dale Manby 289th 42:08

SUN 8

EPIC SWIM DERWENT WATER – KESWICK – 3.8 Km

Mark Whitehouse 63rd 1:03:42

Pete Eggleton 66th 1:04:09

Catherine Brockhill 134th 1:14:47

Emma David 187th 1:24:14

Kamilla Gordon 219th 1:34:45

SUN 8

CASTLE HOWARD TRAIL RACE 10.45 KM 

Jeff Mowbray 7th 47:35

Jon Cooper 50th 1:00:08

Debs Cooper 108th 1:15:28

WED 11

NOVA TT LEAGUE #11 15 MILES

Walter Busuttil 10th 39:13

WED 11

NYP Tri DU #4 CANCELLED

 

SUN 15

BURTON LEONARD 10 K

Dean Culshaw 110th 51:30

Jeff Smith 166th 56:54

SUN 15

IRONMAN UK – BOLTON

Dave Sharp 883rd 12:27:29

Mark Rees 1593rd 14:43:44

Tim Benson injury dnf

SUN 15

BTF SPRINT CHAMPS – QE2 PARK NORTHUMBERLAND

Harry Dowdell

SUN 15

YORK SPRINT TRI

Shelly Coulson 113th 1:39:42

TUE 17

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE #4  NIDD VALLEY

Mark Ryder 34th 36:26

Martin Shaw 80th 39:29

Stu Pender 140th 43:42

Tim Broomfield 142nd 44:00

Lena Conlin 277th 52:50

WED 18

NOVA TT LEAGUE #12 18 Mile

Dave Mann 11th 45:28

Walter Busuttil 12th 46:04

WED 25

ELLERTON WATER SUPER SPRINT #2

Elaine Ball F 14th 53:27

Debs Cooper F 21st 1st F50 56:02

William Cunningham M 4th 1st Jun 39:38

Ben Carke M 25th 46:32

Jon Cooper M 36th 48:56

Martin Cunningham M 43rd 50:42

Martyn King M 50th 53:36

SAT 21

TARTU ESTONIA ETU CHAMPS STD DIST

Alex Le Bek 1st F55 2:16:16

Dean Culshaw 2nd M65 2:31:02

SAT 21

CASTLE HOWARD TRI –  SPRINT PLUS

Simon Merrin 68th 2:55:05

SAT 21

CASTLE HOWARD TRI –  SUPER SPRINT

Chris I’Anson 63rd 1:28:50

Jodie Slade 175th 1:44:58

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD TRI – STANDARD

Jeff Mowbray 28th 1st M60 2:40:01

Tim Broomfield 91st 2nd M60 2:57:12

Howard Cross 97th 2:58:59

Karen Hopwood 212th 3:23:02

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD TRI – GAUNTLET

Neil Everett 20th 5:24:57

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD 10 KM

Emma Oates 74th 1:10:46

WED 25

NOVA TT LEAGUE #13 15 Mile

Dave Mann 10th 36:05

Walter Busuttil 12th 37:11

Tim Broomfield 16th 38:34

SAT 28

ST MARY’S LOCH STD TRI

Harry Dowdell 60th 3rd M60 2:37:03

SUN 29

REDCAR TRI

Dave Mann 71st 1:10:34

Ben Clarke 202nd 1:19:31

Tim Jarman 203rd 1:19:38

Jeff Mowbray 199th 1:19:27

Rob Jarman 285th 1:24:03

Russell Brown 313th 1:27:27

Elaine Ball 344th 1:31:12

Malcolm Lowe 357th 1:33:27

SUN 29

THE OUTLAW IRON DISTANCE TRI – NOTTINGHAM 

Mike Butterworth 213th 11:48:45

Peter Brodie 580th 13:44:05

Jeff Smith 679th 14:20:21

SUN 29

JAMES HERRIOT TRAIL RUN 14K – CASTLE BOLTON

Tim Broomfield 95th 1:17:50

Caroline Pollard 137th 1:23:55

AUGUST

 

WED 1

NOVA TT LEAGUE #14 10 Mile

Dave Mann 13th 24:41

Walter Busuttil 16th 25:25

SAT 4

STEELMAN - MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON

Tim Broomfield 86th 2nd M60 5:46:06

SUN 5

ALLERTHORPE CLASSIC TRI

Jeff Mowbray 22nd 1st M60 2:16:41

Stuart Mallender 37th 2:23:48

Sharon Leeming 105th 1st = F35 2:40:17

Cathy Simpson 211th 3:09:04

SUN 5

ALLERTHORPE SUPER SPRINT TRI

Richard Fletcher 12th 1st M30 44:33

Tiffany Mallender 16th 1st F45 45:40

Joy Fletcher 29th 2nd F60 51:22

SUN 5

ROUND HILL FELL RACE 8.7 MILES

Caroline Pollard 96th 3rd F55 1:27:18

SUN 5

YORKSHIRE LASS SPORTIVE – 60 MILES

Cath Lyons 3.55.05

Dawn Bowness 3.55.05

Kamilla Gordon 3.55.05

WED 8

NOVA TT LEAGUE #15 9 Mile

Dave Mann 8th 23:09

Walter Busuttil 11th 24:01

SAT 11

GLASGOW ETU SPRINT CHAMPS

Jeff Mowbray 9th M60 1:17:12

Dave Mann 21st M45 1:11:57

SUN 12

YORKSHIRE TOUR SPORTIVE STD 80 MILES

Charlie Fletcher 04:45:17

Joy Fletcher 05:49:24

Jo Wallace 39th 1st F 5:04.47

SUN 12

YORKSHIRE TOUR SPORTIVE SHORT 38 MILES

Jeff Smith 2:40:20

Helen Smith 2:40:38

SUN 12

AVIEMORE OFF ROAD TRI

Harry Dowdell 9th 1st M60 1:16:02

SUN 12

LOWTHER FELL RACE – 13 MILES

Caroline Pollard 77th 2:14:07

WED 15

NYP DU

Harry Robson 1st  

  57.14

Steve Smales 2nd

  57.49

Stuart Mallender 3rd

1.04.09

Reece Dalton 4th

1.04.46

James Boddy 5th

1.04.56

Ben Clarke 6th

1.05.39

Glyn Groves 7th

1.06.10

Paul Whiteside 8th

1.06.42

Ian Wallace 9th

1.06.52

Paul Peacock 10th

1.08.19

Owen Jones 11th

1.09.13

Mark Greensit 12th

1.09.51

Sharon Leeming 13th 1st F

1:10:10

Charles Fletcher 14th

1.11.32

Elaine Ball 15th

1.11.36

Jo Wallace 16th    2nd F

1.12.55

Mike Scatchard 17th

1.14.02

Olivia Milligan 18th

1.14.07

Lena Conlin 19th   3rd F

1.19.10

David Adams 20th

1.19.35

Candela Baeza 21st

1.19.48

Tracey Simpson 22nd

1.20.40

Joy Fletcher 23rd

1.20.40

WED 15

NOVA TT #16 Norwood Edge Hill Climb

Walter Busuttil 8th 7:34

WED 15

NUNNYKIRK 10 KM NORTHUMBERLAND

Jon Zigmond 52nd 56:33

SAT 18

LOCH TAY SPRINT TRI

Harry Dowdell 49th 2nd M60 1:24:14

SAT 18

BASSENWAITE TRI - STD

Mark Whitehouse 40th 2:37:38

Lesley Whitehouse 137th 2nd FSV 3:10:44

Caroline Pollard 143rd 3:12:19

SAT 18

EPIC SWIM SEMERWATER – 1 MILE

Event cancelled

SAT 18

EPIC SWIM SEMERWATER – 3.8KM

Event cancelled

SUN 19

EPIC SWIM CONISTON – 1 MILE

Liz Gibson 94th 32:48

Lesley Whitehouse 186th 37:43

Dale Manby 234th 42:09

SUN 19

EPIC SWIM CONISTON – 3.8KM

Mark Whitehouse 30th 1:12:56

SUN 19

EPICMAN YORKSHIRE MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON

 

SUN 19

SUN CITY TRI - SUNDERLAND

Dave Mann 11th 1:10:40

Mark Ryder 21st 1:16:05

WED 22

ELLERTON WATER SUPER SPRINT #3

Sharon Leeming F 13th 42:12

Elaine Ball F 16th 42:56

William Cunningham M 12th 33:25

Ben Carke M 30th 38:08

Jon Cooper M 43rd  40:07

Martin Cunningham M 53rd 42:02

WED 22

NOVA TT #17 Darley Head Hill Climb

Walter Busuttil 4th 5:39

Dave Mann 5th 5:40

WED 22

SESSAY SWIFT 6 KM

Lena Conlin 126th 31:00

SAT 25

NOVA TT #18 Lofthouse Head Hill Climb

Walter Busuttil 8th 14:02

SUN 26

ORMESBY HALL TRAIL 10 KM

Jon Zigmond 62nd 1st M65 55:08

SUN 26

IRON MAN FRANCE - VICHY

Howard Cross 559th 11:33:07

SEPTEMBER

 

SAT 1

SUNDOWNER – FREEBIRD EVENTS MIDDLE DISTANCE

Ben Wimpory 12th 4:32:50

Jeff Mowbray 46th 1st M60 4:46:45

Fi Sloanes 289th 6:17:49

Jon Zigmond 367th 1st M65 6:44:02

SAT 1

SUNDOWNER – FREEBIRD EVENTS SPRINT DISTANCE

Karen Hopwood 112th 3rd F45 1:18:43

Debs Cooper 194th 1st F50 1:26:05

SAT 1

ARENA CHILLSWIM CONISTON 5.25 MILE END TO END

Sam Taylor 84th 2:34:11

Louise Millar 123rd  2:42:19

Cath Brockhill 236th  3:02:17

Heather Thomson 318th  3:17:33

Dot Wagstaff 320th 1st F75 3:17:39

Emma David 383rd  3:33:25

SUN 2

HELVELLYN TRI

Mark Whitehouse 138th 4:52:19

Billy Conlin 221st 5:19:11

Mark Greensit 274th 5:37:56

Lena Conlin 342nd 6:26:08

SUN 2

WETHERBY 10 Km

Mark Ryder 24th 39:15

Martin Shaw 63rd 42:16

Dave Sharp 92nd 44:21

SAT 8

NIDDERDALE SPRINT TRI – PATELEY BRIDGE

Dave Mann 1st 1st M40 1:02:15

Stuart Mallender 7th 3rd M40 1:08:32

Sharon Leeming 21st 2nd F 2nd F Snr 1:14:39

Tiffany Mallender 27th 1st F40 1:16:14

Morag McDowell 40th 1st F50 1:19:45

Richard Sloan 70th 2nd M60 1:25:34

Jodie Slade 100th 1:32:07

Joy Fletcher 101st 1st F60 1:32:08

Tracy Simpson 105th 1:33:16

Shelley Denby 114th 1:35:44

SAT 8

VITRUVIAN

 

SAT 8

WOBURN ABBEY MIDDLE DISTANCE

Mark Whitehouse 36th 5:42:14

Lesley Whitehouse 124th 1st F55 6:55:07

SAT 8

BUTTERMERE TRI

Caroline Pollard 91st 4:26:00

SUN 9

GREAT NORTH RUN

Martin Shaw 1146th 1:36:06

Jeff Smith 9528th 2:02:40

Helen Smith 38946th 3:04:23

SUN 9

IM WALES

Ian Cross 1823rd 15:43:18

SAT 15

SHARPHAW – SKIPTON FELL RACE 26.2 KM

Caroline Glover (was Pollard) 2nd FV50 3:05:00

SAT 15

HARDMOORS 60

Lena Conlin 79th 14:56:35

SAT 15

MEANWOOD TRAIL RACE

Tim Broomfield 116th 3rd M60 1:04:37

SAT 15

VELO 3 DALES SPORTIVE 97Km

Charles Fletcher 4:22:12

Joy Fletcher 5:15:21

SAT/SUN 15/16

REVOLVE 24 HR CYCLE BRANDS HATCH

Paul Whiteside 4th indv 150 laps

364.95 miles

SUN 16

TADCASTER 10 MILE ROAD RACE

Mark Ryder 46th 1:07:42

SUN 16

GOLD COAST ITU WORLD CHAMPS STD DIST

Alex Le Bek 2nd F55 2:16:35

Dean Culshaw 24th M65 2:33:25

SUN 16

SEDGEFIELD SERPENTINE 10KM

Karen Hopwood 55th 1st F45 49:35

SUN 23

TEESDALE TRI

Russell Brown m42nd 1:41:19

Karen Hopwood F8th 1:42:10

SUN 23

ORMESBY HALL TRAIL 10 KM

Jon Zigmond 43rd 1st M65 57:07

SUN 23

HULL MARATHON

Lena Conlin 299th 1st F50 4:05:28

SUN 30

HARTLEPOOL BIG LIME TRI

Dave Mann 11th 1:07:26

Karen Hopwood 107th 1:22:46

Keith Writer 163rd 1:29:38

SUN 30

3 PEAKS CYCLOCROSS

 

SUN 30

CASCAIS PORTUGAL IM70.3

Mark Ryder 595th 5:15:57

SUN 30

BECK BUSTERS 10 KM - BISHOP MONKTON

Jo Wallace 51st 2nd F50 48:42

Jeff Smith 87th 51:43

Jo Tipling 88th 51:48

Sharon Leeming 90th 52:01

SUN 30

BLACK SHEEP 6 HOUR CHALLENGE

Lena Conlin 1ST Lady 33.4 miles

SUN 30

REDCAR HALF MARATHON

Jon Zigmond 449th 1:59:51

Fi Sloanes 671st 2:27:38

OCTOBER

 

 

SAT 6

ROUND RIPON ULTRA 35 MILES

Lena Conlin 29th 3rd F 1st F50 7:02:24

SUN 7

BRIDLINGTON HALF MARATHON

 

SUN 7

GREWELTHORPE 13KM TRAIL RACE    http://gmtr.co.uk/

Dave Sharp 30th 1:06:49

Jo Wallace 52nd 1:11:27

Tim Benson 55th 1:12:56

Lesley Whitehouse 75th 1:21:11

Cathy Simpson 76th 1:21:37

Sally-Anne Lardner 93rd 1:31:06

SUN 14

YORK MARATHON

Jeff Mowbray 417th 3rd M60 3:20:44

Lena Conlin 1962nd 4:09:25

Fi Sloanes 2698th 4:32:52

Debs Cooper 3588th 5:04:36

SUN 14

RICHMOND CASTLE 10 KM

Caroline Glover 132nd 51:04

Lesley Whitehouse 196th 55:32

SUN 14

LAKELAND MONSTER MILES  MTB CYCLO CROSS

Jo Wallace cancelled due to flooding

SAT 20

CHALLENGE PEGUERA 70.3 MALLORCA

Alex Le Bek 295th 1st F55 5:28:47

Dave Sharp 537th 6:06:39

Tim Benson dns

SUN 21

BAMBURGH  HALF MARATHON

Jon Zigmond 197th 2nd M65 2:00:31

SUN 21

HARDMOORS OSMOTHERLEY MARATHON

Lena Conlin 46th 2nd F50 6:27:40

SUN 21

SHAUN LEE JOHNSTONE 10 MILE OFF ROAD

Karen Hopwood 45th 1:18:08

Jeff Smith 71st 1:24:44

SUN

HELWITH BRIDGE DUATHLON cancelled 2018

SAT 27

ETU MIDDLE DISTANCE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS –IBIZA (bike shortened thunderstorms)

Dean Culshaw 6th M65 4:29:00

SUN 28

ORMESBY HALL TRAIL 10 KM

Jon Zigmond 60th 1st M65 58:00

SUN 28

WHIXLEY 10Km

Mark Ryder 3rd 37:52

NOVEMBER

 

 

SUN 4

GUY FAWKES 10 MILE - RIPLEY

Dave Mann 44th 1:09:16

Martin Shaw 93rd 1:13:29

Tim Broomfield 162nd 1:19:08

Fi Sloanes 378th 1:30:09

SUN 4

NICE MARATHON

Jeff Mowbray 291st 3:15:40

SUN 4

ABBEY DASH - LEEDS 10 KM

Emma Oates 4263rd 56:47

SAT 10

HARDMOORS GOATHLAND MARATHON

Lena Conlin 48th 5:49:05

SAT 10

HOLLY HUSTLE TRAIL RACE - MEANWOOD LEEDS

Iain Wallace 24th 1:02:07

Jo Wallace 29th 1:03:24

SUN 11

FEWSTON/SWINSTY MARATHON DAY 4

Lena Conlin 21st 5:02:29

SUN 18

WENSLEYDALE WEDGE

Iain Wallace 3:53

Jo Wallace 4:13

Kamilla Gordon

Jeff Smith

Cath Lyons

Rob Lyons

SUN 18

NEWCASTLE TOWN MOOR MARATHON

Lena Conlin 53rd 1st FV50 4:14:20

SUN 25

ORMESBY HALL TRAIL 10 KM

Jon Zigmond 55th 2nd M65 61:13

DECEMBER

 

 

SUN 9

 ESKDALE EUREKA

 

SUN 9

HARDMOORS  ROSEBERRY TOPPING MARATHON

Lena Conlin 67th 1st FV50 7:01:03

SUN 9

BRATHAY CHRISTMAS PUDDING 10Km

Iain Wallace 55th 3rd M55 44:23

Jo Wallace 130th 2nd F55 49:19

Gillian Macfarlane 280th 54:58

SAT 15

ELSECAR TRAIL MARATHON

Lena Conlin 23rd 4:34:54

SUN 16

LOFTUS POULTRY RUN 8 MILES

WED 26

CHEVIN CHASE

Martin Shaw 198th 53:35

SUN 30

JOLLY HOLLY JOG

Mark Ryder 19th 40:50

Dave Mann 27th 41:35

Stuart Mallender 70th 44:42

Tim Jarman 72nd 44:58

Martin Shaw 83rd 45:36

Dave Sharp 142nd 48:42

Dewi Winkle 151st 48:45

Mark Greensit 161st 49:16

Mandy Clarke 203rd 51:48

Matt Harman 225th 52:49

Jeff Smith 226th 52:49

Jo Tipling 232nd 53:04

Dean Culshaw 237th 53:11

Tim Benson 238th 53:36

Mark Peacock 252nd 53:54

Tiff Mallender 268th 54:41

Fi Sloanes 273rd 54:44

Lesley Whitehouse 342nd 57:06

SallyAnne Lardner 496th 1:03:00

THUR 27

GUISBOROUGH WOODS

MON 31

AULD LANGS SYNE

 

2019

JANUARY

 

TUE 1

 CAPTAIN COOKS