WHO IS RACING WHERE IN 2014
UPDATED 25 JANUARY 2015
The table
below is a 2014 Events List indicating the Club members who have indicated they
will be competing in them.
If anyone has any changes or updates for this table then please email
me
with them.
FOR POLICE PSF MEMBERS - PLACE 'NYP Tri' FOR CLUB ON TRIATHLON AND DUATHLON ENTRIES AND 'NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE AC' FOR RUNNING EVENTS. YOU NEED TO REQUEST A MEMBERSHIP CARD WITH A REG NUMBER (from Angie Went)
FOR NON-POLICE MEMBERS - PLACE 'NYP Tri' FOR CLUB ON ALL TRI ENTRY FORMS. RUNNING EVENTS NYP Tri ARE NOW AFFILIATED YOU NEED TO REQUEST A MEMBERSHIP CARD WITH A REG NUMBER (From Steve Wood)
2014 EVENTS LIST
DATE |
EVENT |
NAME |
|||||||||||||||||||||
FOR 2015 EVENTS CLICK HERE |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
FOR RESULTS 2001 - 2014 CLICK HERE |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
WED 1 |
CAPTAIN COOK'S RACE GREAT AYTON |
Bronwen Owen 9th
1st F 35.58 (Junior) Brendan
Anglim 38th 38.28 James
Lee 64th 41.10 Caroline
Pollard 158th 1st F50
47.18 Derek
Owen finished result missing |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 1 |
RIPLEY CASTLE CYCLO CROSS |
Dave
Mann finished Jon
Cooper finished |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 4 |
YORKSHIRE XC CHAMPIONSHIP – LIGHTWATER VALLEY |
Bronwen Owen 1st F under 17 Tim
Broomfield 211th 59.51 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 12 |
PECO XC #3 |
Martin
Shaw 172nd 35.03 Tim
Broomfield 204th 36.27 Jon Cooper 303rd 40.05 Debs Cooper 168th 47.45 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 19 |
BRASS MONKEY HALF MARATHON - YORK |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 26 |
SEACROFT WHEELERS RELIABILITY RIDE #1 - SHERBURN – IN – ELMET –
50 MILES |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 26 |
MELTHAM 10K - HUDDERSFIELD |
Martin
Shaw 29th 42.55 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 2 |
NOVA RELIABILITY RIDE #2 - RIGTON - 50 MILES |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 2 |
BROUGHTON WOODS FELL RACE |
Bronwen Owen 3rd Overall 1st FJun
42.05 Ian
Chapman 13th 45.29 Caroline
Pollard 53rd 1st FV50
53.25 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 2 |
DEWSBURY 10K m |
Julian
Norton 158th 39.08 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN |
OTLEY CC - RELIABILITY RIDE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 9 |
MUDDY BOOTS 10 Km – RIPON |
Julian
Norton 23rd 43.45 Paul
O’Rourke 115th 52.51 Jeff Smith 277th 1.05.01 Lena Conlin 292nd
1.06.10 Helen
Smith 424th 1.19.53 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 16 |
CATTERICK GARRISON 10KM |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 16 |
COMMONDALE CLART FELL RACE |
Ian
Chapman 14th 43.15 Bronwen Owen 19th 1st F
43.24 Caroline
Pollard 72nd 1st FV50
53.36 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 23 |
|
Tim Broomfield 198th 1.10.49 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
MARCH |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 2 |
ILKLEY MOOR FELL RACE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 8 |
DENT 14 MILE |
Tim
Broomfield 117th 1.45.34 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 8 |
DAMBUSTER DU |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 16 |
LIGHTWATER VALLEY 10 Km |
Walter
Busuttil 17th 1st V50
39.15 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 23 |
STOKESLEY DU – MAIN RACE |
Ian
Chapman 29th 1.37.53 Walter
Busuttil 47th 2nd V50
1.40.02 Jeff
Mowbray 76th 1.43.16 Harry
Dowdell 85th 1.44.24 Brendan
Anglim 94th 1.46.29 James
Lee 108th 1.48.21 Billy
Conlin 136th 1.51.31 Stu
Wallace 145th 1.52.35 Ken
Farrell 167th 2nd V60
1.55.14 Martin
Cunningham 187th 1.58.11 Peter
Brodie 190th 1.58.20 Andrew
Emsley 219th 2.02.33 Jeff
Smith 255th 2.10.20 Lena
Conlin 269th 2.15.59 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 23 |
STOKESLEY DU - NOVICE |
Helen
Smith 88th 1.26.36 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 23 |
THIRSK 10 MILE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 30 |
F2 SPORTIVE 100 MILES & 60 MILES SUMMERBRIDGE |
Will
I’Anson 6.27.36 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 30 |
HARTLEPOOL MARINA 5 MILE ROAD RACE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 30 |
Bronwen Owen 1st 1.01.26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
APRIL |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 6 |
SKIPTON TRI |
Dave
Mann 25th 1.09.25 Andrew
Chadwick 120th 1.20.19 Mark
Greensit 198th 1.25.12 Peter
Brodie 215th 1.26.25 Catherine
Greensit 290th 1.30.10 Steve
Garrett 332nd 1.32.21 Jeff
Smith 413th 1.38.14 Paul
Hardcastle 464th 1.42.44 Helen
Smith 538th 1.52.09 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 6 |
CLITHEROE TRI |
Daren
Topham 215th 2.20.22 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 6 |
EAST RIDING SPRINT TRI |
Jeff
Mowbray 11th 3rd V50
1.16.38 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 6 |
BAILDON HALF |
Tim
Broomfield 79th 1.49.55 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 6 |
BLUBBERHOUSE MOOR 25 MILE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 12 |
AMPLEFORTH MTB TRI |
Andrew
Pattinson 32nd 1.23.43 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 12 |
MEANWOOD TRAIL RACE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 12 |
YORKSHIRE WARRIOR CHALLENGE - HARROGATE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
ETU LONG DISTANCE DUATHLON - EUROPEAN CHAMPS HORST- HOLLAND.
(15k/60k/7.5k) |
Julian
Norton 7th
M 40 2nd GB 3.13.22 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
F2 NEWBY HALL DU NATIONAL DUATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Dave
Mann 50th 2.16.36 Harry
Dowdell 71st 2.20.35 Brendan
Anglim 109th 2.30.36 Andrew
Chadwick 111th 2.31.01 James
Lee 112th 2.31.25 Tim
Broomfield 116th 2.34.22 Mark
Peacock 124th Ken
Farrell 145th 2nd V60
2.44.11 Dennis
Connor 149th 2.45.48 Will
I’Anson – dns work |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
GISBOROUGH MOORS FELL RACE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
LONDON MARATHON |
Mark
Rees 10392nd 4.07.57 Lena
Conlin 22282nd 4.44.43 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 20 |
HELMSLEY 10KM |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 20 |
ULVERSTON TRIATHLON |
Caroline
Pollard 124th 1st FV50
1.43.44 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 20 |
GUISELEY GALLOP |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
FOUNTAINS 10KM |
Paul
O’Rourke 75th 48.41 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
STOCKTON DU FESTIVAL - STANDARD 2014 ITU WORLD QUALIFIER |
Harry
Dowdell 95th 2.20.22 Wendy
Clark dnf |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
STOCKTON DU FESTIVAL - SPRINT 2015 ETU EUROPEAN QUALIFIER |
Brendan
Anglim 18th 4th M40
1.05.30 Bronwen Owen 35th
1st FJ 1.07.24 Walter
Busuttil 53rd 4th M50
1.09.23 Jeff
Smith 207th 1.27.40 Helen
Smith 321st 1.43.53 Andy
Grasby dnf Heather
Thomson dns |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
FIRST OF THE SUMMER TRI – HOLMFIRTH |
Jeff
Mowbray 20th 2nd M50
1.26.29 Daren
Topham 105th 1.49.00 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
YORK SPRINT TRI |
Debs
Cooper dns |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 30 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #1 FARNHAM X ROADS 9 MILES |
Simon
Cave 9th 18.30 Dave
Mann 17th 19.55 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
MAY |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 3 |
POCKLINGTON SPORTIV 100 MILES |
Jeff
Mowbray Gold 5.57.02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 4 |
KIRKBYMOORSIDE 10 KM |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 4 |
REETH 20 Km TRAIL RACE
https://www.sientries.co.uk/event.php?event_id=1396 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 4 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
MON 5 |
TADCASTER TRI |
Harry
Dowdell 22nd 1.00.06 Jon
Cooper 80th 1.07.56 Andrew
Pattinson 87th 1.08.29 Chris
Galley 179th 1.16.26 Emma
Oates 229th 1.20.02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 7 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #2 10 Miles |
Simon
Cave 4th 23.19 Dave
Mann 20th 25.47 James
Lee 30th 28.21 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
THUR 8 |
HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - ILKLEY 7.45 |
Harry
Dowdell 48th 32.26 Tim
Broomfield 123rd 35.59 Lena
Conlin 276th 44.53 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 11 |
HARROGATE TRI – ASHVILLE COLLEGE |
Martin
Shaw 3rd 1.17.04 Ben
Ralston 19th 1.26.31 Debbie
Ibberson 87th 1.41.51 Debs
Cooper 145th 1.52.59 Kamilla Gordon 169th
2.00.22 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 11 |
KNARESBOROUGH FUN RUN AND GALA – 6.7 miles trail |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 11 |
LEEDS HALF |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 11 |
|
James
Lee 36th 1.04.57 Ken
Farrell 64th 1st M60
1.09.28 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 14 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #3 12 Miles |
Simon
Cave 5th 28.23 Dave
Mann 15th 30.37 Walter
Busuttil 20th 31.23 James
Lee 30th 33.56 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 18 |
KESWICK MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL TRI |
Harry
Dowdell 18th 2nd M50
2.51.12 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 18 |
RIPON 10 MILE |
Tim
Broomfield 69th 1.17.33 Brett
Edgeworth 72nd 1.17.47 Andrea
Denny 175th 1.31.58 Angie
Went 176th 1.32.03 Heather
Thomson 255th 1.41.45 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 18 |
DRIFFIELD TRI (POOL SWIM) |
Dave
Mann 5th 2nd M40 58.19 Martin
Shaw 9th 59.11 James
Lee 22nd 1.03.38 Ian
Chapman 35th 1.05.54 Paul
O’Rourke 59th 1.08.48 Mark
Peacock 62nd 1.09.11 Andy
Bagot 102nd 1.12.37 Steve
Garrett 105th 1.13.16 Catherine
Greensit 123rd 1.15.03 Jeff
Smith156th 1.19.59 Helen
Smith258th 1.34.23 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 18 |
CHESTER HALF MARATHON |
Sean
McKeag 697th 1.40.35 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
TUE 20 |
HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE – NIDD VALLEY HARROGATE 7.45 |
Lena
Conlin 323rd 51.15 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 21 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #4 12 Mile |
Simon
Cave 5th 28.05 Walter
Busuttil 10th 29.47 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 24 |
BELVOIR BEAVER MIDDLE DISTANCE TRI |
Billy
Conlin 159th 5.21.24 Lena
Conlin 282nd 6.34.06 Martin
Cunningham 206th 5:35:46
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
24/25/26 |
TOUR OF WESSEX - 3 DAY CYCLING RACE 335 MILES |
Julian
Norton |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 25 |
SHROPSHIRE STD TRI – WORLD CHAMPS QUALIFIER |
Dave
Mann 57th 2.10.35 Qualified for World Champs Edmonton Canada 01/09/2014 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 25 |
MELMERBY 10 Km |
||||||||||||||||||||||
MON 26 |
WETHERBY
TRI |
Jeff
Mowbray 39th 2.06.51 Duncan
Berry 79th 2.15.55 Matt Leck 93rd
2.19.26 Chris
Galley 157th 2.32.48 Mark
Greensit 159th 2.34.02 Raffi 199th 3.17.32 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 28 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #5 10 Mile |
||||||||||||||||||||||
FRI 30 |
VUE EMERGENCY SERVICES PSUK SPRINT CHAMPS - NOTTINGHAM |
Mark
Browne – result not found |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 31 |
WORLD JUNIOR DUATHLON CHAMPS - PONTEVEDRA SPAIN |
Bronwen Owen 4th 1.05.36 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
JUNE |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 1 |
OUTLAW HALF - NOTTINGHAM |
Mark
Peacock 730th 6.06.17 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 4 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #6 18 Miles |
Simon
Cave 2nd 20.47 James
Lee 15th 24.42 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 4 |
HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - SWALEDALE 7.45 |
Tim
Broomfield 103rd 43.56 Lena
Conlin 250th 57.47 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 7 |
KIRKBY MALZEARD 10 KM |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 7 |
BLENHEIM SPRINT TRI – JUNIOR ELITE |
Bronwen Owen 3rd 1.08.46 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 7 |
WHARFEDALE OFF ROAD HALF MARATHON |
Tim
Broomfield 93rd 1.58.27 Ian
Cross 284th 2.29.28 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 7 |
WHARFEDALE OFF ROAD MARATHON |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 7 |
LE FIRKIN – BLACK SHEEP SPORTIV |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 8 |
DEVA TRI – CHESTER |
Dave
Mann 74th 2.13.54 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 8 |
|
Jeff
Mowbray 19th 2nd M50
2.10.19 Paul
O’Rourke 62nd 2.28.09 Angie
Went 122nd 3.01.11 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 8 |
SCISSET TRI |
Daren Topham 154th 1.18.13 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 11 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #7 19 Mile |
Walter
Busuttil 11th 51.28 Simon
Cave 12th 51.30 Dave
Mann 15th 52.13 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 11 |
OTLEY 10 MILE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
FRI 13 |
GREAT NORTH SWIM – WINDERMERE 0.5 MILE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 14 |
GREAT NORTH SWIM – WINDERMERE 1 MILE |
Heather
Thomson 786th 32.22 Steve
Smales 1440th 36.31 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 14 |
SWALEDALE OFF ROAD MARATHON |
Trevor
Burton I cannot find results |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 15 |
KESWICK MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL TRI LONG RACE |
Andy
Grasby 24th 2.19.20 Harry
Dowdell 28th 2nd M50
2.20.55 Tim
Broomfield 103rd 2.36.13 Steve
Hampshire 162nd 2.45.32 Andy
Pomfret 261st 3.09.17 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 15 |
KESWICK MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL TRI SHORT RACE |
Jeff
Mowbray 9th 1st M50
1.14.40 Hayley
Turner 41st 3rd FSen 1.23.31 Liz
Potterton 127th 2nd
F50 1.39.06 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 15 |
F2 NEWBY HALL STD DIST TRI |
Julian
Norton 13th 2.06.06 Martin
Shaw 15th 3rd M45
2.10.13 James
Lee 41st 2.18.50 Duncan
Berry 48th 2.20.59 Mark
Greensit 94th 2.34.01 Ken
Farrell 97th 2.34.31 Catherine
Greensit 102nd 2.36.24 Andy
Bagot 106th 2.37.04 Dave
Smith 109th 2.38.14 Ian
Dalby 143rd 2.53.02 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 15 |
CASTLE HOWARD TRAIL RACE 10.45 KM |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 15 |
FALMOUTH SPRINT TRI |
Becky
Hughes 81st 8th F 1.28.03 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
THUR 19 |
HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE – DRAGONS LEEDS 7.45 |
Harry
Dowdell 34th Walter
Busuttil 47th Tim
Broomfield 77th Lena
Conlin 224th |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 21 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 22 |
EPIC SWIM – DERWENT – 1 MILE |
Ben
Ralston 63rd 27.09.30 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 22 |
FRECKLETON HALF MARATHON |
Paul
O’Rourke 253rd 1.53.35 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 22 |
CATTERICK LEISURE CENTRE – SPRINT TRI |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 22 |
ALLERTHORPE SPRINT TRI - Nr POCKLINGTON |
Jeff
Mowbray 19th 2nd M50
1.07.06 James
Lee 41st 1.13.25 Jon
Cooper 61st 1.16.17 Alison
Cafferty 90th 3rd F30
1.19.39 Carol
Morrison 141st 1st F50
1.25.12 Jeff
Smith 152nd 1.27.13 Daren
Topham 174th 1.30.22 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 25 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #8 25 Mile |
Simon
Cave 5th 57.53 Dave
Mann 17th 1.03.33 James
Lee 21st 1.08.02 Tim
Broomfield 23rd 1.09.14 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 29 |
A DAY IN THE LAKES (HALF IM) |
Tim
Broomfield 140th 6.39.10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 29 |
IRONMAN FRANCE - NICE |
Jeff
Mowbray 837th 11.33.15 Will
I’Anson 1655th 13.10.14 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 29 |
CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE TRI |
Sean
McKeag 34th 2.41.46 Simon
Curass 59th 2.49.10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 29 |
WINDERMERE TRI |
||||||||||||||||||||||
JULY |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
TUE 1 |
HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - RIPON HANDICAP |
||||||||||||||||||||||
WED 2 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #9 16 Mile |
Simon
Cave 2nd 37.18 Walter
Busuttil 6th 38.35 Dave
Mann 10th 39.30 James
Lee 13th 42.27 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 9 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #10 13 Mile |
Simon
Cave 4th 30.31 James
Lee 19th 35.04 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
FRI 11 |
PSUK STANDARD DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP - POOLEY BRIDGE |
Mark
Browne result not found Becky
Hughes dnf injury |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 12 |
RIPON TRI |
Julian
Norton 30th 2nd M40
2.10.56 Dave
Mann 37th 2.12.25 Harry
Dowdell 69th 2nd M55
2.17.19 Ben
Ralston 101st 2.20.46 Jeff Mowbray 120th 3rd M55
2.23.15 James
Turner 132nd 2.24.23 Paul
Heap 156th 2.27.12 Billy
Conlin 190th 2.30.42 Brendan
Anglim 225th 2.32.58 Geoffrey
Bennett 229th 2.33.12 Ian
Chapman 240th 2.34.10 Mark
Greensit 250th 2.35.30 Peter
Brodie 332nd 2.40.47 Martin
Cunningham 340th 2.41.12 Mark
Peacock 346th 2.41.40 Trevor
Burton 368th 2.43.07 Duncan
Berry 384th 2.44.09 Mark
Taylor 391st 2.44.28 Andrew
Foster 419th 2.46.25 Darrell
Lardner 434th 2.47.39 Stu
Pender 446th 2.48.21 Jo
Hope 447th 2.48.24 David
Sharp 452nd 2.48.34 Grant
Williams 471st 2.49.42 Chris
Porter 486th 2.50.48 Andrew
Emsley 507th 2.52.47 Pauline
Percy 512th 2.53.23 Malcolm
Lowe 526th 2.55.10 Emma
Oates 532nd 2.55.39 Steve
Banks 533rd 2.55.41 William
Wadsworth 551st 2.57.49 Jill
Holt 574th 2.59.25 Lena
Conlin 591st 3.01.23 Tim
Doswell 599th 3.01.59 Nigel
Dean 605th 3.02.32 Lindsey
Bennett 609th 3.02.55 Caroline
Bentham 612th 3.03.21 Daren
Topham 626th 3.04.37 Gordon
Ryan 630th 3.05.10 Dave
Smith 632nd 3.05.15 Jeff
Smith 674th 3.10.29 Sally
- Anne Lardner 698th 3rd F60
3.15.15 Tracy
Simpson 709th 3.17.07 John
Bull 729th 3.24.37 Kamilla Gordon 742nd
3.33.01 Robert Mundy 748th 3.39.09 Andrew
Chadwick - result not found Mateusz Mielcarek - result not found |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
BURTON LEONARD 10 K |
Michael
Hall 15th 45.49 Jeff
Smith 113th 68.45 Helen
Smith 127th 83.09 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
ECCUP 10 MILE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
EPIC SWIM 3.8 KM - GLENRIDDING - ULLSWATER |
Jeff
Mowbray 102nd 1.12.17 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 13 |
YORKSHIRE TRIATHLON WAKEFIELD |
||||||||||||||||||||||
WED 16 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #11 15 MILES |
Simon
Cave 3rd 35.09 Walter
Busuttil 8th 36.43 Dave
Mann 13th 38.26 James
Lee 18th 40.42 Tim
Broomfield 21st 41.55 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 19 |
GREAT MANCHESTER SWIM - 1 MILE |
Paul
O’Rourke 595th 32.08 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 19 |
STEELMAN - MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON |
Jeff
Mowbray 22nd 1st M50
4.54.20 Tim
Broomfield 57th 5.23.09 Chris
Orr (Hgte Tri Club) 68th 3rd F 5.28.55 Steve
Oates 80th 5.32.38 Chris
Burt 103rd 5.42.23 Matt
Leck 118th 6.00.28 Andrea
Denny 124th 6.03.52 Emma
Oates 129th 6.10.25 Chris
Galley 139th 6.17.54 Angie
Went 171st 6.56.44 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 19 |
EUROPEAN JUNIOR CUP - GENEVA |
Bronwen Owen 7th
1.10.19 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 20 |
HARROGATE 10K http://www.harrogate-harriers.co.uk/ |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 20 |
IRONMAN UK – BOLTON |
Mark
Goulding 841st 13.33.49 Mark
Rees 925th 13.49.09 Peter
Brodie 1174th 14.38.28 Graham
Yare 1560th 16.32.44 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 20 |
HATFIELD TRI |
James
Lee 32nd 1.20.05 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 23 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #12 18 Mile |
Simon
Cave 4th 42.26 Walter
Busuttil 9th 44.30 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT
26 |
ROCK & ROWEL LDWA 26 MILE OFF ROAD |
Tim
Broomfield 11th 5.30.00 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 26 |
CASTLE HOWARD TRI – SUPER SPRINT |
Dave
Barf 82nd 1.28.03 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
CASTLE HOWARD TRI – STANDARD |
Duncan
Berry 71st 2.45.55 Brett
Edgeworth 99th 2.50.52 Stu
Pender 208th 3.17.08 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
CASTLE HOWARD TRI – GAUNTLET |
Jeff
Mowbray 33rd 2nd M50 5.31.45 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
THE OUTLAW IRON DISTANCE TRI – NOTTINGHAM |
Billy
Conlin 304th 11.55.53 Denis
Connor 525th 12.43.34 Martin
Cunningham 709th 13.32.31 Graham
Yare 727th 13.38.19 Ken
Farrell 794th 4th M60
13.54. 05 Lena
Conlin 938th 15.15.07 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 27 |
LEEDS XPRESS TRI |
Daren
Topham 76th 1.35.10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 30 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #13 15 Mile |
Walter
Busuttil 9th 35.23 Dave
Mann 14th 37.12 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
THUR 31 |
ALPE D’HUEZ SHORT TRI |
Trevor
Burton 999th 3.44.52 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
AUGUST |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 3 |
REDCAR TRI |
Dave
Mann 9th 3rd M40 1.05.15 Harry
Dowdell 16th 2nd M50
1.07.09 Becky
Hughes 3rd FSen
1.16.29 Chris
Galley 92nd 1.21.19 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 6 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #14 10 Mile |
Simon
Cave 3rd 22.45 Dave
Mann 15th 24.56 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 10 |
ALLERTHORPE CLASSIC TRI - Nr POCKLINGTON |
Jeff
Mowbray 36th 1st M50
2.17.49 Jon
Cooper 93rd 2.31.05 Paul
O’Rourke 102nd 2.32.58 Mark
Greensit 103rd 2.33.06 Mark
Peacock 108th 2.34.08 Grant
Williams 130th 2.37.27 Dave
Smith 144th 2.39.31 Mark
Taylor 148th 2.40.04 Catherine
Greensit 167th 2.44.14 Carol
Morrison 201st 2nd F50
2.55.37 Daren
Topham 205th 2.56.33 Tim Doswell 208th 2.58.34 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 10 |
ALLERTHORPE SUPER SPRINT TRI |
Debs
Cooper 40th 2nd F45
52.05 Helen
Smith 45th 3rd F45 56.47 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 10 |
LIVERPOOL - BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS - AGE- GROUP - SPRINT DISTANCE
TRIATHLON |
Bronwen Owen 5th
F Junior 1.09.31 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 10 |
WENSLEYDALE TRI – FULL CHEESE |
Sean
McKeag 25th 6.06.45 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 10 |
WENSLEYDALE TRI – HALF CHEESE |
Simon
Currass 5th 1st M40
2.39.30 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 13 |
NOVA TT LEAGUE #15 9 Mile |
Simon
Cave 3rd 21.42 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 16 |
IM SWEDEN - KALMAR |
Raffi 1996th 15.55.11 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 16 |
BASSENWAITE TRI |
Harry
Dowdell 30th 3rd M50
2.27.44 Jeff
Mowbray 32nd 2.28.05 Tim
Broomfield 100th 2.50.22 Chris
Orr 102nd 2.50.29 Caroline
Pollard 143rd 1st F50
3.05.57 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 17 |
EPIC SWIM 2.4 MILE CONISTON |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 17 |
EPIC SWIM 1 MILE CONISTON |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 17 |
SPANISH SPRINT TRI WHITLEY BAY |
Dave
Mann 6th 1st M40 1.10.17 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 20 |
NOVA TT #16 Norwood Edge Hill Climb |
Simon
Cave 8th 6.41 Walter
Busuttil 10th 6.59 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
FRI 22 |
NOTTINGHAM UNDER 20 EUROPEAN FESTIVAL |
Bronwen Owen 4th
1.00.38 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 23 |
BURNSALL 10 MILE ROAD |
Julian
Norton 15th 1.03.02 Tim
Broomfield 65th 1.15.00 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 24 |
ESCRICK 10 KM |
||||||||||||||||||||||
MON 25 |
SPOFFORTH GALA TRAIL RACE 10K |
Jon
Cooper 65th 45.10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
WED 27 |
NOVA TT #17 Darley Head Hill Climb |
Walter
Busuttil 9th 5.33 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 30 |
NOVA TT #18 Lofthouse Head Hill Climb |
Walter
Busuttil 8th 13.59 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 31 |
AVIEMORE SHORT DURTY TRI |
Harry
Dowdell 4th 1st M50
1.14.40 Liz
Potterton 97th 1.45.08 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 31 |
WETHERBY 10 K |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 31 |
F2 NEWBY HALL - MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON 1.9KM SWIM 90KM BIKE 21KM RUN |
Julian
Norton 16th 3rd M40
4.21.41 Paul
Heap 90th 5.08.49 Mark
Peacock 180th 5.35.44 Paul
O’Rourke 195th 5.41.46 Andrew
Emsley 211th 5.46.39 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 31 |
MIDDLESBROUGH TEES PRIDE 10K |
Ken
Farrell 274th 43.16 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SEPTEMBER |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
MON 1 |
WORLD CHAMPS IN EDMONTON CANADA (45-50) |
Dave
Mann 31st cat 2.16.15 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 6 |
SUNDOWNER – FREEBIRD EVENTS MIDDLE DISTANCE |
Jeff
Mowbray 28th 4.56.58 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 6 |
SUNDOWNER – FREEBIRD EVENTS SPRINT DISTANCE |
Dave
Barf 49th 1.36.06 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 7 |
VALE OF YORK HALF MARATHON |
Tim
Broomfield 198th 1.35.33 Jon
Cooper 365th 1.44.55 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 7 |
GREAT NORTH RUN |
Ken
Farrell 1858th 1.36.43 Jeff
Smith 17057th 2.08.54 Lena
Conlin 18970th 2.12.20 Helen
Smith Raffi 36668th 2.53.23 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 7 |
HELVELLYN TRI |
Harry
Dowdell 180th 4.43.17 Sean
McKeag 185th 4.44.16 Simon
Curass 227th 4.49.44 Caroline
Pollard 336th 3rd F50
5.10.25 Andy
Pomfret 549th 6.22.19 Will
I’Anson – result not found |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 13 |
NIDDERDALE SPRINT TRI – PATELEY BRIDGE http://nidderdale-triathlon.co.uk/ |
Dave
Mann 2nd 1st M40 1.04.09 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 14 |
LEEDS TRI - ROUNDHAY PARK - OPEN WATER SWIM -STANDARD DISTANCE |
Ben
Ralston 21st 2.29.59 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 14 |
IM WALES |
Billy
Conlin 797th 13.37.02 Derek
Owen 843rd 13.43.31 Martin
Cunningham 1434th 15.26.51 Mark
Rees 1440th 15.28.08 John
Bull dnf Lena
Conlin dnf |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 14 |
BUTTERMERE 5 KM SWIM |
Paul
O’Rourke 73rd 1.47.01 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 21 |
PICKERING 10 KM |
Dave
Barf 14th 44.11 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 21 |
BROWNLEE SPRINT TRI – HAREWOOD |
Duncan
Berry 37th 1.38.03 Ken
Farrell 195th 1st M60
1.51.55 Carol
Morrison 290th 2nd F50 1.58.09 Ian
Pope 510th 2.23.24 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 21 |
BROWNLEE SUPER SPRINT TRI – HAREWOOD |
Jeff
Smith 45th 1.07.27 Andrew
Mewes 56th 1.08.28 Helen
Smith 190th 1.22.22 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 21 |
TEESDALE TRI |
Steve
Oates 42nd 1.33.54 Emma
Oates 71st 1.43.31 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 27 |
SNAPE 10 KM |
Martin
Cunningham 57th 51.26 Jeff
Smith 61st 52.41 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 28 |
WASDALE TRI - HALF IM |
Mark
Browne |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 28 |
ST IVES TRI |
Becky
Hughes 89th 1.31.33 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
LAST OF THE SUMMER TRI – HOLMFIRTH |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
OCTOBER |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 4 |
ROUND RIPON ULTRA 35 MILES |
Lena
Conlin 40th 7.23.49 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 4 |
MARAZION TRI CORNWALL |
Becky
Hughes 72nd 3rd FSen 2.44.39 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 5 |
GREWELTHORPE 13KM TRAIL RACE http://gmtr.co.uk/ |
Brett
Edgeworth 6th 2nd M40
1.03.18 Mark
Greensit 18th 1.06.27 Catherine
Greensit 28th 1st
F40 1.10.25 Will
I’Anson 35th 1.11.59 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 12 |
LAST OF THE SUMMER TRI – HOLMFIRTH |
Henry
Stamp 60th 1.34.15 Steve
Oates 97th 1.40.08 Emma
Oates 153rd 1.57.25 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 12 |
SCARBOROUGH 10 KM |
Ken
Farrell 140th 43.10 Raffi 1219th 1.07.39 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 12 |
YORK MARATHON |
Dave
Mann 301st 3.19.25 Tim
Broomfield 405th 3.25.32 Jeff
Mowbray 695th 3.35.10 Billy
Conlin 699th 3.35.24 Mark
Goulding 1013th 3.41.31 Lena
Conlin 2076th 4.17.20 Simon
Walker 2721st 4.39.08 Jeff
Smith 2914th 4.47.10 Andy
Pomfret 3352nd 5.20.22 Helen
Smith 3461st 5.40.08 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 12 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 18 |
GB AG TEAM - ETU MIDDLE DISTANCE EUROPEAN CHAMPS - MALLORCA |
Julian
Norton 10th cat 40-44 5.03.27 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 19 |
HELWITH BRIDGE DUATHLON |
Mark
Browne result not found |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 19 |
SHAUN LEE JOHNSTONE 10 MILE OFF ROAD |
Paul
O’Rourke 44th 80.59 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 19 |
BRIDLINGTON HALF |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 19 |
HAREWOOD 8 MILE TRAIL |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 26 |
WISTOW 10 KM |
||||||||||||||||||||||
NOVEMBER |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 2 |
DERWENTWATER 10 MILE ROAD RACE |
Ken
Farrell 137th 1.12.28 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 2 |
U.S HALF MARATHON - SAN FRANCISCO |
Mark
Peacock 803rd 1:56:55 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 2 |
GUY FAWKES 10 MILE - RIPLEY |
Michael
Hall 75th 1.10.48 Andrea
Denny 405th 1.27.13 Lena
Conlin 598th 1.37.28 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 8 |
HARDMOORS GOATHLAND TRAIL HALF MARATHON |
Tim
Broomfield 35th 3rd M50
2.06.10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 8 |
EVIL SHERIFF OFF ROAD DUATHLON |
Harry
Dowdell 140th 1.45.09 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 16 |
ABBEY DASH - |
Martin
Shaw 801st 39.36 Jon
Cooper 1563rd 43.26 Debs
Cooper 4956th 56.52 Paul
O’Rourke 7545th 1.02.31(not racing) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 16 |
WENSLEYDALE WEDGE |
Catherine
Greensit 50th 4.22 Mark
Greensit 54th 4.25 Will
I’Anson 93rd 4.54 Lena
Conlin 130th 5.34 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
DECEMBER |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
SAT 6 |
FROSTBITE 30 MILE – PATELEY BRIDGE |
Tim
Broomfield 47th M 6.51.34 Lena
Conlin 37th F 8.58.31 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 14 |
ESKDALE |
||||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 21 |
LOFTUS POULTRY RUN 8 MILES |
Ken
Farrell 116th 3rd M60
59.12 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
FRI 26 |
CHEVIN CHASE |
Ben
Ralston 104th 48.51 Tim
Broomfield 241st 54.36 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
SUN 28 |
JOLLY HOLLY JOG |
Julian
Norton 12th 39.32 Dave
Mann 27th 40.21 Martin
Shaw 45th 42.46 Mark
Greensit 132nd 47.48 Catherine
Greensit 187th 50.12 Lesley
Whitehouse 210th 51.19 Mark
Whitehouse 211th 51.20 Andrea
Denny 283rd 53.19 Jeff
Smith 404th 57.53 Heather
Thomson 515th 1.01.10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
2015 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
THUR
1 |
CAPTAIN COOK'S RACE GREAT AYTON |
Bronwen Owen Derek
Owen |
|||||||||||||||||||||
THUR
1 |
RIPLEY CASTLE CYCLE CROSS |
Jon
Cooper |
|||||||||||||||||||||
FOR 2015 EVENTS CLICK HERE |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|