WHO IS RACING WHERE IN 2012

UPDATED 30 DECEMBER 2012

The table below is a 2012 Events List indicating the Club members who have indicated they will be competing in them.
If anyone has any changes or updates for this table then please
email me with them.

FOR POLICE PSF MEMBERS - PLACE 'NYP Tri' FOR CLUB ON TRIATHLON AND DUATHLON ENTRIES AND 'NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE AC' FOR RUNNING EVENTS. YOU NEED TO REQUEST A MEMBERSHIP CARD WITH A REG NUMBER (from Angie Went)

FOR NON-POLICE MEMBERS - PLACE 'NYP Tri' FOR CLUB ON ALL TRI ENTRY FORMS. RUNNING EVENTS NYP Tri ARE NOW AFFILIATED YOU NEED TO REQUEST A MEMBERSHIP CARD WITH A REG NUMBER (From Steve Wood)

2012 EVENTS LIST

DATE

EVENT

NAME

JANUARY

FOR RESULTS 2001 - 2011 CLICK HERE

SUN 1

CAPTAIN COOK'S RACE GREAT AYTON

James Lee 63rd 40.12

Tim Adams 68th 40.38

Caroline Pollard 139th 1st F50 44.44

MON 9

YORKSHIRE CYCLOCROSS ROUND 9 - TODMORDEN

Andrew Pattinson 86th

SAT 7

YORKSHIRE XC CHAMPIONSHIP - WAKEFIELD

Tim Broomfield 171st 48.07

SUN 22

BRASS MONKEY HALF MARATHON - YORK

RACE FULL

Jeff Mowbray 597th 1.39.50

Jon Cooper 619th 1.41.26

Debs Feltwell 1164th 1.56.06

Lena Conlin 1365th 2.02.35

SUN 29

SEACROFT WHEELERS RELIABILITY RIDE #1 - SHERBURN IN ELMET 50 MILES

 

SUN 29

MELTHAM 10K, HUDDERSFIELD

Martin Shaw 52nd 42.37

FEBRUARY

 

SUN 5

NOVA RELIABILITY RIDE #2 - RIGTON - 50 MILES

SUN 5

MUDDY BOOTS 10 Km - RIPON

Simon Cave 6th 40.55

Jon Cooper 83rd 55.06

Paul O'Rourke 89th 55.37

Debs Feltwell 111th 58.39

John Bull 153rd 1.06.15

SUN 26

SNAKE LANE 10 MILE - POCKLINGTON

Walter Busuttil 60th 1.03.07

Tim Broomfield 167th 1.08.51

MARCH

 

SUN 4

YORKSHIRE ROAD CLUB TADCASTER - GROUP RIDE - 50 KM

SUN 4

TRIMPELL 20

Steve Wood 113th 2.30.40

SAT 10

DENT 14 MILE

Tim Broomfield 62nd 1.42.49

Jon Cooper 126th 1.53.38

Debs Feltwell 263rd 2.11.18

John Bull 331st 2.32.11

SAT 10

DAMBUSTER DU

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NATIONAL LEAGUE 175 POINTS

Simon Cave 85th 2.08.51

SUN 18

ATRIAL FIBRILLATION ASSOCIATION SPORTIVE

93 Km - MALTON

Debs Feltwell F 2nd 4.11.00

SAT 24

OULTON PARK DU

Simon Cave 56th 1.51.02

SUN 25

FUNCTIONAL FITNESS SPORTIV 60 MILES

SUMMERBRIDGE

Andrew Pattinson 4.56.26

SUN 25

HASTINGS HALF MARATHON

Steve Wood 134th 1.28.53

SUN 25

THIRSK 10 MILE

Michael Hall 109th 1.06.25

SUN 25

STOKESLEY DU

Walter Busuttil 1st V50 19th 1.34.43

Harry Dowdell 3rd V50 41st 1.38.46

Marcus Grant 61st 1.40.53

Jeff Mowbray 82nd 1.43.36

Tim Broomfield 94th 1.44.47

Bruce Symonds 211th 1.59.06

Jon Zigmond 3rd V60 219th 2.00.26

Debs Feltwell 221st 2.00.52

Billy Conlin 239th 2.04.26

Lena Conlin 263rd 2.13.53

Becky Hughes dnf (unwell)

SUN 25

STOKESLEY DU - SHORT

Duncan Humphreys 1st M40 4th 58.22

Ken Farrell 1st M60 16th 1.05.13

APRIL

 

SUN 1

BAILDON HALF MARATHON (MULTI TERRAIN)

Tim Broomfield 67th 1.40.06

SUN 1

HARTLEPOOL MARINA 5 MILE

Walter Busuttil 22nd 29.38

SUN 8

HULL MARATHON

Michael Hall 47th 3.09.28

SUN 8

HELMSLEY 10KM

Simon Cave 16th 39.43

John Robinson 136th 50.28

Jon Zigmond 146th 51.08

Mark Barnard 277th 1.02.44

Jill Rawson 281st 1.03.18

SAT 14

AMPLEFORTH MTB TRI

SAT 14

MEANWOOD TRAIL RACE

SUN 15

SCOTTON 100 KM SPORTIVE

SUN 15

PARIS MARATHON

Paul O'Rourke 25,334th 4.32.00

SUN 15

SKIPTON TRI

Martin Shaw 29th 1.07.50

Harry Dowdell 56th 1.10.56

Trevor Burton 81st 1.13.22

Steve Oates 94th 1.14.11

David Stewart 143rd 1.17.39

Emma Oates 330th 1st F40 1.29.28

Mark Greensit 344th 1.30.21

Ken Farrell 369th 3rd M60 1.32.10

Catherine Greensit 404th 1.36.07

Mat Morrell 418th 1.37.00

Richard Lang 468th 1.42.05

Anna Ashfield 492nd 1.45.33

Elizabeth Botwright 520th 1.50.39

Elizabeth Morrell 524th 1.51.13

SUN 15

NEWBY HALL DU - Duathlon 10km 40km

http://functionalfitnesscoaching.co.uk/

Marcus Grant 2.16.01

Tim Broomfield 2.23.07

Jon Cooper 2.23.52

Andrea Bowen 3.01.15 F 2nd

Lena Conlin 3.02.00 F 3rd

Debs Feltwell off course on bike

SUN 15

LAKELAND LOOP - SPORTIVE - 69 MILES

Cath Worth 480th F 23rd 6.05.12

SUN 15

CAMBRIDGE DU

NATIONAL LEAGUE 170 POINTS

Simon Cave 31st 2.09.54

SUN 22

FIRST OF THE SUMMER TRI -SPRINT TRI - HOLMFIRTH

Jeff Mowbray 16th 2nd M50 1.28.27

SUN 22

LONDON MARATHON

Jim Sherwin 11034th 4.13.44

SUN 22

EILAT ETU TRI EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Becky Hughes 12th cat 2.43.46

WED 25

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #1

FARNHAM X ROADS 9 MILES

Simon Cave 8th 23.02

SAT 28

ASHBOURNE DU

NATIONAL DU CHAMPIONSHIPS

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

Simon Cave 28th 4th cat 2.26.09

SUN 29

DURHAM DU

SUN 29

FOUNTAINS 10KM

YORKSHIRE DALES RACE SERIES

Walter Busuttil 15th 40.09

Tim Broomfield 39th 44.21

Will I'Anson 47th 44.53

Dave Smith 114th 52.04

SUN 29

MANCHESTER MARATHON

Lena Conlin 2595th 4.16.26

John Bull 3946th 5.05.01

MAY

 

TUE 1

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - ILKLEY 7.45

Simon Cave 38th 30.37

Tim Broomfield 89th 33.09

Lena Conlin 335th 46.27

TUE 1

YORK ROAD RACE LEAGUE 2012 - POCKLINGTON 10K

Jon Cooper 54th 42.51

Debs Feltwell 155th 50.28

WED 2

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #2 10 Miles

Simon Cave 9th 25.10

Walter Busuttil 18th 27.01

James Lee 28th 29.21

Martin & Ben Shaw Tandem 40th 29.35

POSTPONED TO:

12 AUGUST

PRINCE BISHOPS STD DIST

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

12/08/2012

PRINCE BISHOPS SPRINT DIST

SAT 5

POCKLINGTON PEDAL CHALLENGE

MEGA RIDE 88 MILES    

Andrew Pattinson 20th 5.38.06

SUN 6

MARATHON OF THE NORTH - SUNDERLAND

Lena Conlin 726th 4.32.07

SUN 6

KIRKBYMOORSIDE 10 KM

Jon Zigmond dns illness

SUN 6

DARLINGTON SPRINT TRI

Paul O'Rourke 54th 1.28.29

MON 7

TADCASTER TRI

Marcus Grant 27th 1.04.18

Jon Cooper 51st 1.08.10

Debs Feltwell 133rd 1.15.38

Jill Rawson 156th 1.18.56

TUE 8

YCF 10 MILE TT

Jon Cooper 45th 27.44

Martin & Ben Shaw 1st Tandem 27.13

WED 9

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #3 12 Miles

Simon Cave 4th 29.11

Walter Busuttil 10th 31.52

Tim Broomfield 14th 33.45

James Lee 19th 34.23

SUN 13

LEEDS HALF MARATHON

SUN 13

RIPON 10 MILE

YORKSHIRE DALES RACE SERIES

Walter Busuttil 11th 3rd M50 1.04.36

Brett Edgeworth 36th 1.11.24

Tim Broomfield 46th 1.12.46

Will I'Anson 63rd 1.14.53

SUN 13

CLEVELAND SPRINT TRI

James Lee 26th 1.04.18

Chris Galley 39th 1.08.23

Ken Farrell 42nd 1st M60 1.09.35

SUN 13

FRED WHITTON - SPORTIVE - 113 MILES

Cath Worth 9.46.00

TUE 15

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - THIRSK 7.45

Simon Cave 35th 33.35

Walter Busuttil 65th 35.37

WED 16

YORK ROAD RACE LEAGUE 2012 - TADCASTER 10K

Jon Cooper 59th 43.29

Debs Feltwell 152nd 49.44

WED 16

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #4 12 Mile

Simon Cave 5th 29.32

Tim Broomfield 18th 33.37

SAT 19

BLACK SHEEP CYCLE - EASY RIDER 60 MILES

SAT 19

BLACK SHEEP CYCLE - NOT SO EASY RIDER 100 MILES

SAT 19

IM LANZAROTE

NATIONAL LEAGUE 220 POINTS

Jim Sherwin 1260th 15.51.20

SUN 20

ETAPE DU DALES 112 MILES

Debs Feltwell 9.02.37

Jon Cooper 9.03.03

Chris Burt 9.06.14

Donna Hill 9.32.34

Trevor Burton 9.32.52

David Burgess 9.33.02

Mark Browne 9.33.15

SUN 20

DRIFFIELD TRI (POOL SWIM)

Becky Hughes 40th 1.07.00

Chris Galley result not found

SUN 20

KESWICK MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL TRI

LONG RACE - FULL

Harry Dowdell 29th 2nd M50 2.19.20

Jeff Mowbray 66th 3rd M50 2.27.47

Tim Broomfield 84th 2.31.45

Andy Pomfret 216th 3.04.05

SUN 20

KESWICK MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL TRI

SHORT RACE- FULL

Liz Potterton result not found

Cath Worth result not found

SUN 20

NEWBY ALL 10 KM

Carolyn Nelson 212th 57.34

SUN 20

LBT JUNIOR AQUATHLON

Ben Shaw Tri Star 2 24th 13.56

WED 23

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #5 10 Mile

Simon Cave 6th 23.48

James Lee 22nd 27.41

SAT 26

12 COLOR LINE SEDESTAL TOUR 220K CYCLE-NORWAY

Will I'Anson 8.24.00

SAT 26

NOTTINGHAM TRI

SUN 27

LITTLE BEAVER TRI

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

SUN 27

 MELMERBY 10 K

YORKSHIRE DALES RACE SERIES

Walter Busuttil 20th 38.38

Tim Broomfield 59th 43.16

SUN 27

 WETHERBY TRI

Harry Dowdell 47th 1st M50 2.21.08

Marcus Grant 64th 2.25.37

Steve Macneill 66th 2.26.26

Jonathan Boase 120th 2.41.08

Steve Wood 130th 2.44.32

SUN 27

EDINBURGH MARATHON

28/5 - 3/6

6 DAY ALPINE CYCLING TRIP BOURG D'OISON, ALP D'HUEZ, COL DE GALIBIER, COL DE MADELEINE, COL DE GLANDON

Trevor Burton

TUE 29

YORK ROAD RACE LEAGUE 2012 - EASINGWOLD 10K

Jon Cooper 117th 48.31

WED 30

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #6 18 Miles

Walter Busuttil 11th 46.23

John Fenwick 17th 48.13

Tim Broomfield 19th 49.30

Simon Cave dnf puncture

THUR 31

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - DRAGONS 7.45

JUNE

 

SAT 2

KIRKBY MALZEARD 10 KM

YORKSHIRE DALES RACE SERIES

Michael Hall 47th 42.02

Tim Broomfield 52nd 43.01

Paul O'Rourke 129th 49.53

WED 6

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #7 18 Mile

Abandoned rain and standing water on course.

SAT 9

RIDE OF THE VALKYRIES - SPRINT TRI - HUMBER

SUN 10

VALHALLA - MIDDLE DISTANCE TRI - HUMBER

SUN 10

BALA MIDDLE DISTANCE TRI

NATIONAL LEAGUE 195 POINTS

Jon Zigmond 258th 2nd M60 6.19.24

SUN 10

CLEVELAND SHORT COURSE TRI (STD DIST)

Jeff Mowbray 25th 3rd V50 2.10.05

Harry Dowdell 27th 2.10.36

James Lee 68th 2.20.48

Tim Broomfield 84th 2.25.03

Duncan Humphreys 91st 2.26.50

Paul O'Rourke 130th 2.37.58

Andrea Denny 140th 2.43.01

Cath Worth dns

Steve Wood dns illness

Simon Hill dns

TUE 12

YORK ROAD RACE LEAGUE 2012 - KNAVESMIRE 10.2 K

Debs Feltwell 136th 49.17

WED 13

YORK TRI CLUB 10 MILE TT

Debs Feltwell 3rd F 28.56

WED 13

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #8 25 Mile

Walter Busuttil 15th 1.06.40

Tim Broomfield 17th 1.09.26

WED 13

OTLEY 10 MILE

SAT 16

DAMBUSTER TRI

ITU STANDARD DISTANCE TRIATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 - QUALIFIER
FOR THE TRIATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS AUCKLAND, OCTOBER 2012

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

Will I'Anson 434th 2.28.00

SAT 16

HARROGATE STRAY 5 Km & 2.5 Km FUN RUN

Paul O'Rourke 43rd 22.23

SUN 17

CASTLE HOWARD TRAIL RACE 10.45 KM 

Adrian Etchells 44th 46.23

Tim Broomfield 46th 46.42

Jon Cooper 71st 48.47

SUN 17

CASTLE HOWARD TRAIL RACE 6 KM

SUN 17

SPECIALIZED/BONESHAKERS JUNIOR TRI

(PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS CHILDLINE TRI)

SUN 17

ALLERTHORPE SPRINT TRI - Nr POCKLINGTON

Jeff Mowbray 24th 2nd M50 1.07.48

Harry Dowdell 25th 3rd M50 1.08.24

Marcus Grant 30th 1.09.43

Duncan Humphreys 41st 1.12.33

Becky Hughes 42nd 1st F30 1.12.50

SUN 17

NEWBY HALL - TRY A TRI 300M 10KM BIKE AND 3KM RUN

http://functionalfitnesscoaching.co.uk/ 

SUN 17

NEWBY HALL STD DIST TRI

http://functionalfitnesscoaching.co.uk/

Simon Cave 1st 1.58.44

Jonathan Boase 44th 2.24.06

SUN 17

IM 70.3 - WIMBLEBALL

John Fenwick 654th 6.28.53

Ken Farrell dnf - over time on bike

SUN 17

IRONMAN GERMANY - REGENSBERG

NATIONAL LEAGUE 220 POINTS

THUR 21

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - SWALEDALE 7.45

Harry Dowdell 18th 38.13

FRI 22

GREAT NORTH SWIM - WINDERMERE

Bill Hitchcock

SUN 24

STAVELEY STAMPEDE 10 MILE

SUN 24

ATHENA - POOL TRI - DAVID LLOYD LEISURE - HUMBER

SUN 24

RAINTON 10 K

YORKSHIRE DALES RACE SERIES

Simon Cave 21st 39.31

Paul O'Rourke result not found

SUN 24

A DAY IN THE LAKES (HALF IM)

NATIONAL LEAGUE 200 POINTS

Trevor Burton 153rd 6.41.43

SUN 24

IRONMAN FRANCE

Jeff Mowbray 762nd 11.47.41

Debs Feltwell 1853rd 14.45.15

Donna Hill 2021st 15.43.16

WED 27

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #9 13 Mile

Simon Cave 6th 31.02

Walter Busuttil 14th 33.32

THUR 28

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - NIDD VALLEY 7.45

Martin Shaw 50th 35.29

JULY

 

SUN 1

THE OUTLAW IRON DISTANCE TRI NOTTINGHAM

 NATIONAL LEAGUE 220 POINTS

Steve Oates 213rd 11.42.40

Jon Zigmond 663rd 13.55.40

Steve Wood 709th 14.23.05

Helena Conlin 769th 15.15.24

Bill Hitchcock result not found

Emma Oates dns injury

SUN 1

WINDERMERE TRI

Harry Dowdell 16th 2.25.40

SUN 1

BURN VALLEY HALF MARATHON MASHAM

YORKSHIRE DALES RACE SERIES

Will I'Anson 1.41.00

WED 4

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #10 16 Mile

Simon Cave 4th 37.15

Walter Busuttil 10th 40.22

Tim Broomfield 13th 42.34

James Lee 15th 42.56

WED 5

YORK TRI CLUB 10 MILE TT

Debs Feltwell 3rd F 29.15

SAT 7

STEELMAN - MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON

NATIONAL LEAGUE 195 POINTS

Jeff Mowbray 30th 1st M50 4.30.16

Mark Whitehouse 70th 4.48.34

Tim Broomfield 71st 4.48.47

Andrew Pattinson 81st 4.53.13

Will I'Anson 133rd 5.16.24

Dave Smith 138th 5.20.07

Simon Hill 153rd 5.30.05

Dave Bramley 157th 5.34.32

Andrew Emsley 164th 5.40.22

SAT 7

YORKSHIRE TRIATHLON WAKEFIELD

Simon Cave 6th 2nd cat 2.33.47

TUE 10

YORK ROAD RACE LEAGUE - WISTOW

Jon Cooper 122nd 49.08

Debs Feltwell 132nd 49.54

WED 11

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #11 18 Mile

Walter Busuttil 11th 39.11

Tim Broomfield 18th 41.01

Steve Oates 20th 41.43

James Lee 21st 42.02

Tim Adams 26th 45.50

Emma Oates 3rd F 46.19

THUR 12

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - RIPON HANDICAP

SAT 14

RIPON TRI

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

Harry Dowdell 50th 2nd M50 2.15.49

Jeff Mowbray 71st 2.19.24

Dave Mann 74th 2.19.48

Joy Wilton 168th 2nd F35 2.28.53

Peter Winter 239th 2.35.12

Stu Wallace 244th 2nd M20 2.35.41

Iain Wallace 265th 2.38.12

Mark Greensit 285th 2.39.49

Jonathan Boase 307th 2.41.13

William Conlin 317th 2.42.09

JoTipling 326th 2.42.44

Ken Farrell 363rd 1st M60 2.45.22

Heather Thomson 370th 2.46.21

Simon Walker 393rd 2.48.53

Tess Roebuck 410th 2.50.04

John Rogers 431st 2.52.10

Martin Cunningham 477th 2.58.44

Andrea Bowen 507th 3.04.26

Mat Morrell 508th 3.04.28

Carolyn Nelson 513rd 3.05.08

Helena Conlin 526th 3.07.41

Judith Cornfield 533rd 2nd F55 3.09.20

Kamilla Gordon 536th 3.09.47

Deb Tudbury 541st 3.10.38

Liz Morrell 561st 2.24.13

Tracy Simpson 564th 3.27.32

Natalie Bradley 565th 3.29.15

SUN 15

BURTON LEONARD 10 K

YORKSHIRE DALES RACE SERIES

Michael Hall 21st 43.02

Tim Broomfield 34th 45.33

SUN 15

EPIC SWIM 3.8 KM - GLENRIDDING - ULLSWATER

Becky Hughes 49th 1.04.55

Jeff Mowbray 85th 1.11.17

WED 18

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #12 15 Mile

James Lee 21st 42.01

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD TRI STANDARD

David Stewart 60th 3.07.30

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD TRI SPRINT

Emma Hatfield 145th 1.47.59

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD TRI JUNIOR 8 - 10

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD TRI JUNIOR 11 - 12

SUN 22

CASTLE HOWARD TRI JUNIOR 13 - 15

SUN 22

IRONMAN UK BOLTON

NATIONAL LEAGUE 220 POINTS

Mark Goulding 573rd 13.32.01

Mark Rees 760th 14.12.09

Dave Bramley 943rd 14.56.55

SUN 22

HARROGATE 10K

http://www.harrogate-harriers.co.uk/

WED 25

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #13 15 Mile

Simon Cave 5th 34.27

Tim Broomfield 17th 39.28

James Lee 19th 40.16

SUN 29

NORTHUMBRIA CASTLES CHALLENGE TRI

SPRINT DISTANCE

Steve Wood 110th 1.20.02

SUN 29

TRISTAR 111 MILTON KEYNES

Andrew Pattinson 86th 4.11.42

SUN 29

REDCAR TRI - CANCELLED

SUN 29

LANCASTER TRI

Harry Dowdell 10th 2.33.36

SUN 29

LEEDS XPRESS TRI

XTRA MILE EVENTS

SUN 29

HATFIELD TRI

Jeff Mowbray 22nd 2nd M50 1.13.55

Tim Broomfield 52nd 1.19.38

AUGUST

 

WED 1

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #14 10 Mile

Simon Cave 4th 23.31

Walter Busuttil 15th 25.36

Tim Broomfield 22nd 26.39

James Lee 28th 27.37

SUN 5

RED VENOM DOUBLE SUPER SPRINT

Becky Hughes 19th 2nd F 34.50

WED 8

FULFORD CYCLES TT LEAGUE #15 8.5 Mile

Simon Cave 3rd 20.07

Walter Busuttil 13th 22.10

SUN 12

PRINCE BISHOPS STD DIST

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

John Fenwick 39th 2.53.11

SUN 12

PRINCE BISHOPS SPRINT DIST

SUN 12

DARLINGTON 10 Km

SUN 12

WENSLEYDALE TRI

Steve Oates 41st 5.37.27

Team Results

Tim Tribe 7th 5.27.20

Eleanor Hartas 8th 5.52.28

Karen Thomas 9th 5.58.17

Chris Orr 10th 5.59.10

Ray Butters 11th 6.13.31

WED 15

FULFORD CYCLES TT #16 Norwood Edge Hill Climb

SAT 18

LAKELAND STANDARD DIST TRI

BASSENTHWAITE TRI

The run was not correctly signed and marshalled, result for swim and bike only.

Jeff Mowbray 13th 1st SVet 1.38.30

Dave Mann 26th 1.42.11

Steve Smales 56th 1.46.39

Tim Broomfield 153rd 1.57.51

Ken Farrell 198th 2.04.34

Carolyn Nelson 251st 2.16.00

Heather Thomson dns medical

SUN 19

ALLERTHORPE CLASSIC TRI - Nr POCKLINGTON

Jeff Mowbray 41st 2.19.34

Stu Wallace 116th 2.33.33

Iain Wallace 152nd 2.37.31

Paul O'Rourke 197th 2.45.23

Debs Feltwell 220th 2.51.28

Richard Lang 267th 3.14.36

SUN 19

STOCKTON TRI - STD DISTANCE

SUN 19

ESCRICK 10 KM

WED 22

FULFORD CYCLES TT #17 Darley Head Hill Climb

Simon Cave 7th 5.21

SAT 25

FULFORD CYCLES TT #17 Lofthouse Head Hill Climb

Simon Cave 5th 12.52

Tim Broomfield 10th 14.20

Martin & Ben Shaw Tandem 18th 16.36

SAT 25/26

NATIONAL CLUB RELAYS NOTTINGHAM

SUN 26

BEVERLEY TRI

SUN 26

PENRITH SPRINT TRI

Ken Farrell 69th 1.26.22

MON 27

SPOFFORTH GALA TRAIL RACE 10K

SEPTEMBER

 

SUN 2

IRONMAN 70.3 GALWAY

Bill Hitchcock DNS

SUN 2

DONCASTER TRI

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

SUN 2

NEWBY HALL - MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON 1.9KM SWIM 90KM BIKE 21KM RUN

Dave Mann 7th 3rd v40 4.40.38

Jeff Mowbray 15th 4.57.27

Alison Cafferty 39th 2nd F 5.36.50

SUN 2

NEWBY HALL - SPRINT

Marcus Grant 7th 1.22.13

Jon Cooper 8th 2nd V40 1.23.13

Dennis Connor 18th 1.29.45

Steve Jackson 28th 1.39.09

SUN 2

HELVELLYN TRI

Richard Ebbage 38th 4.09.28

Sean Mckeag 163rd 4.39.34

Steve Oates 254th 4.53.22

Bruce Symonds 340th 5.11.08

Will I'Anson 383rd 5.17.41

Chris Galley 446th 5.28.39

Dave Smith 447th 5.28.44

David Bramley 480th 5.36.31

Andrew Emsley 529th 5.52.07

Gary Varley 588th 6.19.37

Emma Oates 618th 6.36.37

SUN 2

MIDDLESBROUGH TEES PRIDE 10K

Ken Farrell 225th 3rd M 60 43.10

SUN 9

PARAS 10 MILE

CATTERICK

Trevor Burton - result not found

SUN 9

LEEDS TRI - ROUNDHAY PARK - OPEN WATER SWIM -STANDARD DISTANCE

NATIONAL LEAGUE 180 POINTS

Andrew Pattinson 61st 3.38.02

Stu Wallace 109th 2.46.39

Billy Conlin 137th 2.51.24

SUN 9

WETHERBY 10 K

SAT 15

GREAT SHEFFIELD SWIM - ROTHER VALLEY - 1MILE

Martin Shaw 10th 3rd M40 20.29

Alison Mortimer 53rd 3rd F40 26.05

SUN 16

ROTHER VALLEY - SPRINT

Martin Shaw 78th 1.19.44

Mark Barnard - result not found

Jill Rawson - result not found

SUN 16

ROTHER VALLEY - CHILDRENS TRI

Toby Osman 5th 18.01

Alice Mann 32nd 20.50

Ben Shaw 43rd 21.25

Phoebe Greensit 49th 21.50

Evan Ward 85th 24.35

Kieran Bagot 95th 25.08

Benjamin Garrett 110th 26.41

Megan Degazon 125th 28.43

SUN 16

CHALLENGE HENLEY-ON-THAMES [IM DISTANCE]

NATIONAL LEAGUE 220 POINTS

Jon Zigmond 287th 4th M60 14.27.46

SUN 16

GREAT NORTH RUN

Ken Farrell 1902nd 3rd M60 1.35.37

Trevor Burton - result not found

SUN 16

GARSTANG HALF MARATHON

Steve Wood 31st 1.29.10

SUN 23

ILKLEY TRI

Martin Shaw 16th 1.00.59

Dave Mann 24th 1.03.28

Tim Broomfield 79th 1.09.52

Simon Hill 112th 1.13.42

Paul O'Rourke 143rd 1.17.25

Andrea Denny 154th 1.18.16

Deb Tudbury - result not found

SUN 23

FOSTON AND THORNTON LE CLAY 10 K

Jon Cooper 45th 44.30

SUN 23

CLEVELAND TEAM RELAYS

Ken Farrell TA + 1 15th 2.46.47

SUN 23

HAREWOOD 10 Km TRAIL

Lesley Whitehouse 36th 49.05

Mark Whitehouse 37th 49.06

SUN 23

VIKING CHASE 4 PEAKS

Brett Edgeworth 1.18.43

SUN 23

WORLD DUATHLON CHAMPS - NANCY - FRANCE

Simon Cave 32nd M35-39

See blog at http://www.riponrunners.co.uk/

SAT 29

WHITE HORSE SPORTIVE

Paul O'Rourke

SUN 30

HEVER CASTLE STD

Simon Walker 404th 3.11.13

SUN 30

DYFFRYN CONWY MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON

Sean Mckeag 14th 2nd M40 3.58.56

OCTOBER

 

SAT 6

ROUND RIPON ULTRA 35 MILE

Mark Whitehouse 39th 6.39.53

Lena Conlin 73rd 8.15.32

SAT 6

RIVINGTON PIKE MARATHON

Steve Wood 21st 4.24.01

SUN 7

CHESTER MARATHON

Michael Hall 218th 3.17.27

Jon Zigmond 1219th 4.08.25

SAT 13

MENS HEALTH - SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST NOTTINGHAM

Chris Galley 1646th 1.32.22

SUN 14

RICHMOND CASTLE 10 KM

Tim Broomfield 59th 2nd M55 43.52

Paul O'Rourke 164th 50.49

Lesley Whitehouse 183rd 51.38

SAT 20

WEST YORKSHIRE XC - WETHERBY

Tim Broomfield 170th 3rd M55 39.40

SUN 21

HELWITH BRIDGE DUATHLON

Mark Greensit 54th 2.28.14

Martyn Price 71st 2.41.13

SUN 21

SHAUN LEE JOHNSTONE 10 MILE OFF ROAD

Paul O'Rourke 49th 1.23.24

SAT 27

SNOWDONIA MARATHON

Steve Wood 394th 3.54.22

SUN 28

HAREWOOD 10 MILE TRAIL

Tim Broomfield 79th 75.32

Dennis Connor 143rd 81.38

SUN 28

SCARBOROUGH 10 Km

Ken Farrell 145th 1st M60 43.05

MON 29

DUBLIN MARATHON

Billy Conlin 5146th 3.55.32

Lena Conlin 9247th 4.37.50

NOVEMBER

 

SUN 4

DERWENTWATER 10 MILE

Ken Farrell 112th 1st M60 1.12.26

SUN 4

 GUY FAWKES 10 MILE - RIPLEY

Dave Mann 60th 1.07.40

Michael Hall 83rd 1.09.50

Tim Broomfield 122nd 1.13.09

Will I'Anson 217th 1.19.04

Lena Conlin 592nd 1.37.59

SAT 10

WEST YORKSHIRE XC - YEADON

Tim Broomfield 181st 46.33

SUN 18

ABBEY DASH - LEEDS 10 Km

Martin Shaw 458th 38.42

Paul O'Rourke dns illness

SUN 18

BRIGHTON 10 Km

Steve Wood 310th 40.45

SUN 18

WENSLEYDALE WEDGE

Michael Hall 28th 4.11

Cath Worth 51st 4.37

Lena Conlin 124th 5.44

John Bull 151st 6.14

SUN 18

CLAY BANK WEST - FELL RACE

James Lee 20th 38.50

SAT 24

WEST YORKSHIRE XC - HUDDERSFIELD

Tim Broomfield 148th 44.24

DECEMBER

 

SUN 2

 PERCY PUD 10 Km SHEFFIELD

Lena Conlin 1043rd 54.55

SUN 2

ESKDALE EUREKA 9 MILE FELL RACE

James Lee 30th 74.44

SUN 9

WEST YORKSHIRE XC - WAKEFIELD

Tim Broomfield 163 rd 46.04

SUN 16

LOFTUS POULTRY RUN 8 MILES

Tim Broomfield 77th 58.12

Ken Farrell 86th 3rd M60 58.25

Lena Conlin 319th 1.26.35 (fancy dress)

WED 26

CHEVIN CHASE

Tim Broomfield 151st 53.19

SUN 30

RIBBLE VALLEY 10KM NORTHERN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS, CLITHEROE

SUN 30

JOLLY HOLLY JOG

Martin Shaw 66th 44.56

Tim Broomfield 71st 45.13

Will I'Anson 136th 49.48

Heather Thomson 314th 59.10

Carolyn Nelson 380th 1.03.11

Jill Gathercole 358th 1.02.08

 

2013

JANUARY

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

 

MARCH

 MARATHON DES SABLES

Donna Hill

 

 

APRIL

 

 

 

MAY

 

 

JUNE

 

 

 

JULY

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

 


Last modified: 08.11.2011 by Tim