WHO IS RACING WHERE IN 2019

UPDATED  7 AUGUST 2019

The table below is a 2019 Events List indicating the Club members who have indicated they will be competing in them.
If anyone has any changes or updates for this table then please post in NYP facebook page with them.

FOR ALL MEMBERS - PLACE 'NYP Tri' FOR CLUB NAME ON ALL TRI ENTRY FORMS.

2019 EVENTS LIST

DATE

EVENT

NAME

JANUARY

                                          

SUN 1

CAPTAIN COOK'S RACE GREAT AYTON

SAT

YORKSHIRE XC CHAMPIONSHIP – LIGHTWATER VALLEY

Mark Ryder 117th 39:42

SUN 6

THE SIR TITUS TROT – CANAL TOW PATH MARATHON

Lena Conlin 4:25:18

SUN 13

BRASS MONKEY HALF MARATHON – YORK

Jeff Smith 738th 1:45:40

Kamilla Gordon 1470th 2:19:44

SAT 20

HOLMEPIERREPONT 6 HOUR CHALLENGE

Lena Conlin 9th 2nd F 36 miles 6:01:40

SUN 27

ORMESBY HALL N.T. – FREE 10 KM RACE

Jon Zigmond 105th 2nd M65 1:02:26

FEBRUARY

 

 

SAT 2

PATELEY PIE ‘N’ PINT – 30 MILES

Lena Conlin 25th 2nd F 6:15:41

SAT 2

PATELEY PIE ‘N’ PINT – 15 MILES

Stuart Mallender 7th 2:02:43

Ben Clarke 13th 2:14:58

SAT 2

ROMBALDS STRIDE OFF ROAD 23 MILES

 

SUN 10

MUDDY BOOTS 10 Km – RIPON

Mark Ryder 9th 3rd M30 39:58

Dave Mann 29th 43:04

Martin Shaw 46th 45:19

Dave Sharp 68th 47:08

Ben Clarke 69th 47:13

Jeff Smith104th 49:45

Jo Wallace 117th 50:49

Steve Oates 121st 51:29

Tim Benson 176th 55:20

Cathy Simpson 217th 57:26

Sally-Anne Lardner 3rd M60 218th 57:39

Elaine Ball 237th 58:56

Emma Oates 255th 59:52

Lesley Whitehouse 277th 1:01:58

Dot Carr 408th 1st M70 1:24:18

SUN 10

HARDMOORS SALTBURN MARATHON 

Paul Heap 17th 4:49:28

Lena Conlin 86th 6:12:35

SUN 17

HAREWOOD TRAIL HALF MARATHON

Kamilla Gordon 882nd 2:27:50

SUN 24

SNAKE LANE 10 MILE POCKLINGTON

Tim Broomfield 276th 1:15:52

SUN 24

ORMESBY HALL N.T. – FREE 10 KM RACE

Jon Zigmond 54th 1st  M65 57:41

MARCH

 

 

FRI 8

THE TUNNEL ULTRA 08-10 MARCH

Lena Conlin DNF but still ran156 miles!!

SAT 9

DENT 14 MILE

 

SAT 9

VELO 29 SPORTIVE YORK – LEEDS – YORK med 64 MILES

Charlie Fletcher 4:18:50

SAT 9

VELO 29 SPORTIVE YORK – LEEDS – YORK short 41 MILES

Jeff Smith 2:57:45

Joy Fletcher 3:20:33

SAT 16

HARDMOORS 55

Lena Conlin 183rd 14:51:16

SUN 17

LIGHTWATER VALLEY 10 Km

Mark Ryder 7th 39:43

Dave Sharp 27th 39:43

Steve Oates 38th 47:02

Jeff Smith 83rd 52:52

Andrew Emsley 89th 53:26

Cathy Simpson 98th 54:26

Emma Oates 112th 56:06

SUN 17

THIRSK 10 MILE

Martin Shaw 227th 1:11:16

SUN 17

NORTHUMBERLAND HALF MARATHON - PONTELAND

Jon Zigmond 258th 2nd M65 2:06:14

SAT 23

CLUMBER PARK DU - SPRINT

Harry Dowdell 70th 2nd M60 1:12:23

SAT 23

CLUMBER PARK DU - STANDARD

Thom Dobson 281st 2:37:08

SUN 24

DISHFORTH DASH 10Km

Mark Ryder 20th 38:56

Dave Sharp 51st 43:19

SUN 24

RIBBY HALL SPRINT TRI

Louise Millar 124th 1:17:12

SUN 31

RIPON HORNBLOWER DU

Dave Mann 10th 2nd M50 1:14:29

Mark Ryder 25th 1:16:36

Matt Harman 30th 1:17:28

Roger Bromiley 42nd 1:19:21

Dewi Winkle 60th 1:21:15

Iain Wallace 64th 1:21:59

Ben Clarke 70th 1:22:57

Dave Sharp 86th 1:24:47

Harry Dowdell 91st 2nd M60 1:25:13

Richard Cunningham 104th 1:26:59

Mark Greensit 119th 1:29:08

Dean Culshaw 128th 1:30:29

Charles Fletcher 140th 1:32:05

Jeff Smith 141st 1:32:06

Peter Brodie 148th 1:32:58

Morag McDowall 150th 1st F50 1:33:08

Andrew Emsley 159th 1:34:16

Keith Writer 166th 1:35:06

Martin Cunningham 177th 1:36:11

Lesley Whitehouse 188th 1:38:05

Elaine Ball 200th 1:40:12

SUN 31

ELVINGTON FLYER 10 MILE

Cathy Simpson 69th 1:27:23

APRIL

 

SUN 7

DURHAM DU – Event cancelled

Jon Zigmond

SUN 7

PORT of BLYTH 10 Km

Tim Broomfield 278th  47:01

SUN 7

HALESOWEN SPRINT TRI

Dave Mann 11th 2nd M50 1:09:09

SUN 7

BEN CAMPBELL TRAIL 10KM

Ben Clarke 26th 50:23

SUN 7

WUTHERING HEIGHTS WANDER 10 MILES

Jo Tipling 14th F3rd 1:40:39

Debbie Ibberson 15th 1:40:39

SUN 14

SWAINBY SWEEP 16 MILE TRAIL

Mark Whitehouse 25th 2:30:41

Lesley Whitehouse 58th 2:58:27

SUN 14

SKIPTON TRI

Dave Mann 7th 1st M50 1:08:16

Dewi Winkle 26th 3rd M50 1:12:51

Sharon Leeming 124th 1:25:34

Morag McDowall 144th 3rd F50 1:27:35

Andrea Swaine 176th 1:29:31

Simon Merrin 183rd 1:29:57

Cath Lyons 223rd 1:32:39

SUN 14

STOCKTON DU FESTIVAL - STANDARD

Iain Wallace 102nd 2:14:31

Jon Zigmond 201st 2:46:38

SUN 14

STOCKTON DU FESTIVAL – SPRINT

James Lee 98th 1:07:17

Harry Dowdell 120th 3rd M60 1:09:23

SUN 14

BOSTON MARATHON (LINCS)

Lena Conlin 401st 4:13:58

SUN 21

HELMSLEY 10KM

Jon Zigmond 176th 2nd M65 56:24

SUN 21

CLITHEROE TRI

 

WED 24

NOVA TT LEAGUE #1 8.6 MILES Farnham alternative

 

WED 24

RIPON DUATHLON SERIES #1 1/16/1 Mile

James Turner 1st 57:59

Matt Harman 4th 1:01:45

Ben Clarke 1:02:11

Stuart Mallender 6th 1:03:03

Glyn Groves 7th 1:03:08

Tim Jarman 8th 1:05:42

Iain Wallace 9th 1:05:50

Dave Sharp 12th 1:07:37

Mark Greensit 13th 1:09:04

Charles Fletcher 14th 1:10:07

Andrew Webster 16th 1:11:29

Elaine Ball 17th 3rd F 1:11:36

Mateusz Mielcarek 18th 1:12:30

Caroline Wallace 19th 1:13:35

Jeff Smith 20th 1:14:58

Lisa Sorby 23rd 1:20:09

Lena Conlin 24th 1:20:16

Emma Oates 25th 1:24:46

Joy Fletcher 27th 1:26:31

Caroline Bentham 29th 1:28:56

SUN 28

LONDON MARATHON

 

SUN 28

Pontevedra ITU Standard Distance Duathlon World Championships, Spain

Alex Le Bek 1st F55 2:21:48

SUN 28

ORMESBY HALL N.T. – FREE 10 KM RACE

Jon Zigmond 54th 1st  M65 55:10

MAY

 

WED 1

NOVA TT LEAGUE #2 10 Miles V212

Dave Mann 7th 23:59

James Turner 9th 24:06

Walter Busuttil 15th 25:19

SUN 5

KIRKBYMOORSIDE 10 KM

Jon Zigmond 232nd 53:20

MON 6

TADCASTER TRI

Dewi Winkle 32nd 1:02:12

Dale Manby 232nd 1:24:56

WED 8

NOVA TT LEAGUE #3 10 Miles Roecliffe

James Turner 8th 26:19

Walter Busuttil 11th 27:14

Paul Whiteside 13th 28:01

SAT 11

RIPON ROTARY BIKE RIDE (ACORN) 100 KM SPORTIVE

Martin Shaw 84 miles 5:36:33

Lena Conlin

Kamilla Gordon

Hilary Gilliam

Julie Brown

SAT 11

IRON MAN 70.3 MALLORCA

Paul Heap 1003rd 5:33:58

SAT 11

NORFOLK MASTERS SWIMMING AG CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Gail Daffern 4 Golds & 2 Silvers

SUN 12

HARROGATE TRI – ASHVILLE COLLEGE

Dave Mann 4th 1st M50 1:08:55

Ben Carke 16th 1:16:31

Tim Jarman 22nd 1:18:04

Elaine Ball cycle off course

SUN 12

DRIFFIELD TRI (POOL SWIM)

Mark Peacock 70th 1:12:58

Candlaria Baeza Penas 154th 3rd F30 1:25:07

SUN 12

BACK ON THE BEAT SPORTIVE 65 Km

Lesley Whitehouse

SUN 12

RIPON 10 MILE

Martin Shaw 46th 1:16:59

Dave Sharp 54th 1:18:09

Jeff Smith 153rd 1:32:13

Emma Oates 244th 1:47:05

SUN 12

HARDMOORS WAINSTONES MARATHON

Lena Conlin 71st 2nd F50 6:32:58

SUN 12

VΙLO BIRMINGHAM & MIDLANDS 2019 – 100 MILES

Jo Tipling 7:16:14

WED 15

NOVA TT LEAGUE #4 11 miles Penny Pot

Walter Busuttil 13th 32:09

WED 15

RIPON DUATHLON SERIES #2 1/16/1 Mile

James Turner 1st 57:46

Ben Clarke 3rd 1:00:21

Matt Harman 6th 1:02:10

Ian Chapman 7th 1:02:41

Simon Currass 8th 1:03:30

James Lee 9th 1:03:37

Glyn Groves 10th 1:03:52

Iain Wallace 11th 1:04:43

Mateusz Mielcarek 13th 1:06:44

Paul Whiteside 15th 1:07:20

Dave Sharp 16th 1:07:32

Mark Greensit 17th 1:07:49

Tim Broomfield 18th 1:08:13

Charles Fletcher 19th 1:08:43

Sharon Leeming 20th 2nd F 1:08:54

Andrew Webster 25th 1:12:44

Caroline Wallace 26th 1:13:01

Mark Peacock 27th 1:13:10

Alex Macey 28th 1:16:44

Lena Conlin 30th 1:17:43

Tracy Simpson 31st 1:17:49

Tim Adams 32nd 1:18:10

Joy Fletcher 34th 1:19:27

Hillary Gillian 37th 1:19:59

Candela Baeza 38th 1:21:56

Caroline Bentham 41st 1:26:19

Shelly Coulson 43rd 1:33:35

SUN 19

CLEVELAND SPRINT TRI

 

SUN 19

FOUNTAINS 10KM

Mark Ryder 18th 40:18

Stu Mallender 36th 42:07

Iain Wallace 46th 43:17

Ben Clarke 57th 44:59

Martin Shaw 70th 46:02

Dewi Winkle 90th 48:03

Morag McDowall 92nd 1st F50 48:13

Elaine Ball 178th 54:15

SUN  19

SLATEMAN TRI – LEGEND DISTANCE

Dave Mann 12th 2nd M50 5:24:43

SUN 19

OUTLAW HALF - NOTTINGHAM

Gary Varley 936th 6:16:27

Martin Cunningham 999th 6:25:47

Jeff Smith 1002nd  6:26:12

Jon Zigmond 1192nd 3rd M65 7:00:48

SUN 19

WINDERMERE MARATHON

Lena Conlin 694th 4:56:18

SUN 19

ST ANNE’S TRI

Louise Millar 20th F 1:17:50

TUE 21

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE – HARROGATE

Mark Ryder 43rd 39:05

Dewi Winkle 104th 42:22

Harry Dowdell 123rd 43:24

Martin Shaw 149th 44:30

Tim Broomfield 190th 46:20

Stu Pender 208th 47:13

Lisa Sorby 295th 50:49

Lena Conlin 429th 57:28

WED 22

NOVA TT LEAGUE #5 15 Mile

Ben Wimpory 3rd 33:34

James Turner 9th 36:50

Dave Mann 10th 37:11

Walter Busuttil 13th 38:17

Iain Wallace 20th 41:41

SAT 25

LANZAROTE IRON MAN

Mark Whitehouse 648th 13:09:21

Billy Conlin 904th 14:05:04

SUN 26

DRURIDGE BAY 10KM

Tim Broomfield 65th 48:10

SUN 26

MELMERBY 10 Km

Iain Wallace 59th 41:45

Dave Sharp 85th 43:54

Ben Clarke 95th 44:47

Elaine Ball 192nd 52:50

Kamilla Gordon 258th 59:31

MON 27

 WETHERBY TRI STANDARD

Dave Mann 6th 1st M50 2:14:07

MON 27

 WETHERBY TRI SPRINT

Sharon Leeming 24th 2nd F40 1:28:53

Louise Millar 31st 1:31:32

JUNE

 

 

SAT 1

WHARFEDALE TRAIL HALF MARATHON

Tim Broomfield 125th 2:3:50

Ian Cross 233rd 2:19:24

SUN 2

A DAY IN THE LAKES (HALF IM)

 

SUN 2

DRURIDGE BAY SPRINT TRI

Harry Dowdell 28th 2nd M60 1:17:59

SUN 2

Challenge Family Middle Distance Championship, Samorin. Slovakia 

Alex Le Bek – dns injured

TUE 4

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - RIPON

Dewi Winkle 107th 40:34

Martin Shaw 165th 43:40

Tim Broomfield 172nd  44:09

Morag McDowall 200th 44:48

Stu Pender 206th 45:04

Lisa Sorby 281st 49:35

Kamilla Gordon 392nd 57:48

WED 5

NOVA TT LEAGUE #6 Hilly 19 Mile

Walter Busuttil 9th 53:07

James Turner 10th 53:26

Glyn Groves 13th 55:59

Sharon Leeming 2nd F 1:01:39

SUN 8-9

ITU LEEDS STANDARD DISTANCE

Louise Millar 25th F40 2:58:22

SAT 8

SWALEDALE OFF ROAD MARATHON

Brett Edgeworth 197th 5:29:00

SUN 9

BLACK SHEEP BIG SPOON SPORTIVE – 87 MILE

Jo Wallace no results found

Iain Wallace

SUN 9

BLACK SHEEP BIG SPOON SPORTIVE – 55 MILE

 

SUN 9

EVERYONE ACTIVE 10K AT MARSKE-BY-THE-SEA

Jon Zigmond 147th 53:22

WED 12

NOVA TT LEAGUE #7 Skelton

 

WED 12

RIPON DUATHLON SERIES #3 1/16/1 Mile

Dave Mann 2nd 59:30

Ed Raddon 6th 1:02:27

Glyn Groves 8th 1:02:47

Simon Currass 10th 1:03:19

Stuart Mallender 11th 1:03:39

Paul Heap 12th 1:03:45

Ian Chapman 13th 1:04:20

Mateusz Mielcarek 18th 1:08:39

Paul Whiteside 19th 1:08:50

Sharon Leeming 20th 1:09:47

Mark Greensit 1:09:52

Elaine Ball 23rd 1:11:47

Alex Macey 26th 1:14:41

Andrew Emsley 27th 1:15:14

Jo Hope 31st 1:19:37

Fi Sloanes 32nd 1:20:08

Lena Conlin 35th 1:21:58

Liza Dundon 38th 1:24:36

Emma Binnian 39th 1:29:12

Hilary Gillian 41st 1:35:37

SAT 15

ARTHUR PUCKRIN MEMORIAL TRIATHLON - STD DIST

(CLEVELAND SHORT COURSE TRI)

Caroline Glover 98th 2nd F60 3:08:06

Candelaria Baeza Penas 102nd 3:16:04

SUN 16

EPIC SWIM – ULLSWATER – 1 mile

Dale Manby 241st 48:19

Tim Tribe 271st 55:39

SUN 16

EPIC SWIM – ULLSWATER – 2.5 km

Alex Macey 133rd 51:36

Emma David 232nd 1:07:45

SUN 16

LAKESMAN LONG COURSE TRI

Billy Conlin 61st 11:38:00

Lena Conlin 237th 14:43:01

SUN 16

LAKESMAN HALF TRI

Lesley Whitehouse 284th 6:49:57

Jeff Smith dnf

WED 19

NOVA TT LEAGUE #8 25 Mile

Dave Mann 4th 1:01:14

Dean Culshaw 14th 1:11:42

Sharon Leeming 2nd F 1:12:50

THUR 20

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - DRAGONS

Martin Shaw 115th 43:02

Tim Broomfield 144th   44:49

Stu Pender 204th 48:16

Lisa Sorby 240th 50:30

Lena Conlin 342nd 60:12

SUN 23

ORMESBY HALL N.T. – FREE 10 KM RACE

Jon Zigmond 33rd 2nd M65 56:16

SUN 23

HATFIELD TRI

Harry Dowdell 12th 1st M60 1:16:45

SUN 23

YORKSHIREMAN LONG DISTANCE TRI – NEWBY HALL

Billy Conlin 19th 3rd M50 12:06:54

Peter Brodie 42nd 3rd M55 13:59:22

Lena Conlin 58th 2nd F50 14:46:54

SUN 23

YORKSHIREMAN HALF DISTANCE TRI – NEWBY HALL

Dave Mann 22nd 1st M50 4:47:12

Stu Mallender 77th 5:14:11

Sharon Leeming 191st 5:52:31

Richard Cunningham 295th 6:29:02

Martin Cunningham 296th 6:29:02

Mark Peacock 310th 6:34:03

Jeff Smith 376th 6:48:19

WED 26

NOVA TT LEAGUE #9 12 Mile Ripon

Dean Culshaw 17th 33:10

WED 26

ELLERTON WATER SUPER SPRINT #1

Ben Clarke M18th 45:38

Richard Cunningham M36th 50:05

Martin Cunningham M40th 50:33

Elaine Ball F16th 52:58

Caroline Wallace F29th 56:11

29/30

ENDURE 24 LEEDS

Lena Conlin 17 x 5 mile = 85 miles 24:13:54 10th solo F

SAT 29

RIPON STANDARD TRI

Ben Wimpory 9th 2:18:04

Martin Shaw 55th 2:32:58

Ben Clarke 62nd 2:34:42

Paul Heap 65th 2:35:03

Paul Whiteside 99th 2:40:27

Mateusz Mielcarek 111th 2:41:29

Mark Greensit 148th 2:48:17

Dave Sharp 156th 2:49:44

Tim Benson 163rd 2:50:33

Matt Harman 168th 2:50:57

Charlotte Merson 2:56:53

Tim Adams 217th 3:00:40

Andrew Webster 219th 3:01:10

Martin Cunningham 220th 3:01:18

Jo Tipling 221st 3:01:22

Magnus Bordewich 222nd 3:01:32

Elaine Ball 237th 3:04:20

Lesley Whitehouse 239th 3:04:41

Mandy Clarke 258th 3:06:39

Dave Sturdy 3:07:04

Andrea Swaine 263rd 3:07:33

John Rogers 265th 3:07:40

Andrew Emsley 277th 3:09:13

Tracy Simpson 344th 3:27:39

Lisa Sorby 356th 3:32:03

Alex Macey 371st 3:39:56

Shelly Coulson 388th 3:56:21

Emma Oates 392nd 4:01:08

Hilary Gilliam 393rd 4:01:11

SAT 29

RIPON STANDARD TRI - RELAY

Jeff Smith Hymas Hobblers

13th 3:08:09

SUN 30

RIPON SPRINT

James Turner 10th 3rd Senior 1:13:20

Edward Raddon 19th 1:16:12

Tim Jarman 35th 1:21:07

Harry Dowdell 39th 2nd M60 1:29:49

Glyn Groves 65th 1:26:50

Louise Millar 83rd 1:30:23

Tiff Mallender 96th 1:33:17

Philip Martin 111th 1:36:08

Cath Lyons 119th 1:37:17

Cathy Simpson 124th 1:38:05

Hilary Webb 125th 3rd F60 1:38:10

Keith Writer 128th 1:38:46

Caroline Wallace 129th 1:39:04

Richard Sloan 140th 1:40:29

Lisa Dundon 145th 1:41:19

Joy Fletcher 164th 1:45:35

Will I’Anson 187th 1:50:51

SUN 30

THE RIPON TOUR CYCLE SPORTIVE

 

SUN 30

CASTLE HOWARD TRAIL RACE 10.45 KM 

 

JULY

 

 

TUE 2

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE - KNARESBOROUGH

Dewi Winkle 87th 39:41

Tim Broomfield 152nd  43:43

Lisa Sorby 244th 47:59

Lena Conlin 362nd 56:31

WED 3

NOVA TT LEAGUE #10 15 Mile

Dave Mann 5th 36:13

James Turner 6th 36:26

Sharon Leeming 3rd  F 43:55

SUN 7

OUTLAW HALF - HOLKHAM

Jon Zigmond 1033rd 3rd M65 6:47:01

SUN 7

EPIC SWIM – DERWENT - 3.8 KM

Mark Whitehouse 43rd 1:04:12

Pete Eggleton 55th 1;06:19

Alex Macey 118th 1:17:52

Catherine Brockhill 121st 1:18:08

Dot Wagstaff 149th 2nd F60 1:22:15

Russell Brown 171st 1:27:18

Lesley Whitehouse 174th 1:28:32

Cathy Simpson 178th 1:29:33

Emma David188th 1:32:29

Kamilla Gordon 206th 1:38:21

SUN 7

ALLERTHORPE SPRINT TRI

Joy Fletcher 127th 3rd F60 1:30:18

SUN 7

BURN VALLEY HALF MARATHON - MASHAM

 

WED 10

NOVA TT LEAGUE #11 Aldborough

 

SUN 14

IRONMAN UK – BOLTON

Mark Rees 1306th 16:29:07

SUN 14

BURTON LEONARD 10 K

Jeff Smith 159th 53:18

SUN 14

YORK SPRINT TRI

 

SUN 14

THE ISLANDER MID DISTANCE TRI

Dave Mann 1st Overall 4:47:11

WED 17

HARROGATE ROAD LEAGUE  HANDICAP - WETHERBY

Lena Conlin 56:09

WED 17

NOVA TT LEAGUE #12 Milby

 

WED 17

RIPON DUATHLON SERIES #4 1/16/1 Mile

James Turner 1st  57:59

Ben Clarke 11th 1:03:26

James Lee 12th 1:03:48

Ed Raddon 14th 1:04:06

Ian Chapman 15th 1:04:12

Sharon Leeming 20th 1:06:49

Mark Greensit 21st 1:07:19

Elaine Ball 23rd 1:07:41

Andrew Webster 24th 1:08:11

Charles Fletcher 26th 1:08:56

Tim Adams 27th 1:09:09

Tim Broomfield 30th 1:09:31

Caroline Wallace 32nd 1:09:56

James Chapman 33rd 1:10:32

Alex Macey 35th 1:12:38

Jeff Smith 36th 1:12:58

Liza Dundon 41st 1:15:57

Cathy Simpson 42nd 1:16:06

Cat Hall 45th 1:16:40

James McCormack 46th 1:17:12

Tracy Simpson 48th 1:18:15

Candelaria Baeza Penas 51st 1:19:35

Joy Fletcher 53rd 1:21:11

Millie Bell 55th 1:23:29

Fiona Sloanes 56th 1:23:29

WED 17

WALLINGTON HALL 10Km

Jon Zigmond 64th 1st M65 54:50

SUN 21

CASTLE HOWARD TRI – STANDARD

Mark Ryder 26th 2:57:13

Louise Millar 173rd 3:37:18

Emma David 257th 4:04:27

SUN 21

NORTHUMBERLAND COASTAL RUN 14 MILES

Tim Broomfield 291st 1:55:09

WED 24

ELLERTON WATER SUPER SPRINT #2

James Turner 8th 41:10

Ed Raddon 16th 44:20

Ben Clarke 20th 45:02

Jon Cooper 32nd 48:07

Richard Cunningham 42nd 50:02

Martin Cunningham 55th 52:39

Elaine Ball 12th 49:32

Sharon Leeming 15th 51:34

Cath Lyons 25th 55:17

Debs Coooper 28th 56:10

Liza Dundon 33rd 57:54

Hilary Gilliam 48th 1:09:32

WED 24

NOVA TT LEAGUE #13 V212

Dave Mann 4th 23:56

Walter Busuttil 8th 25:49

SUN 28

THE OUTLAW IRON DISTANCE TRI – swim & run 

Fi Sloanes 742nd 6:31:33

Jeff Smith - withdrawn

SUN 28

REDCAR TRI – AQUA BIKE

Rob Lyons 2nd 00:59:23

Cath Lyons 1st F 1:03:25

Helen Smith 2nd F 1:27:20

SUN 28

REDCAR TRI – SPRINT TRI

James Turner 11th 1:10:44

Dave Mann 13th 2nd M50 1:11:19

Ed Raddon 49th 1:17:36

Ben Clarke 55th 1:19:38

Elaine Ball 115th 1:30:16

Jeff Smith 176th 2:10:52

SUN 28

AMPLEFORTH TRAIL HALF MARATHON

Jon Zigmond 50th 2nd MV60 2:06:08

WED 31

NOVA TT LEAGUE #14 9 Mile Farnham Original

Walter Busuttil 7th 22:28

AUGUST

 

SAT 3

STEELMAN - MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON

Lesley Whitehouse 120th 6:23:33

SAT 3

BROMPTON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Heather Thomson – withdrawn injury

SUN 4

ALLERTHORPE CLASSIC TRI - Nr POCKLINGTON

Mark Greensit 99th 2:38:46

Cathy Simpson 199th 1st F45 2:58:24

Liza Dundon 238th 3:10:28

SUN 4

ALLERTHORPE SUPER SPRINT TRI

Cath Lyons 22nd 1st F50 47:36

Caroline Wallace 28th 1st F45 49:00

Joy Fletcher 42nd 2nd F60 53:46

SUN 4

ROUND HILL FELL RACE 8.7 MILES

Caroline Glover 71st 1st F60 1:29:32

WED 7

NOVA TT LEAGUE #15 10 Norwood H/C

 

SAT 10

BRECA BUTTERMERE SPRINT SWIM RUN - RELAY

Lesley Whitehouse

Mark Whitehouse

Caroline Glover

Jon Cooper

WED 14

NOVA TT LEAGUE #16 9 Darley Head H/C

 

SAT 17

NOVA TT #17 Lofthouse Head Hill Climb

 

SAT 17

BASSENWAITE TRI - STD

Lesley Whitehouse

Mark Whitehouse

SAT 17

BASSENWAITE TRI - SPRINT

 

SUN 18

HELMSLEY TRI

 

SUN 18

EPIC SWIM – CONISTON – 3.8 KM

Mark Whitehouse

Kamilla Gordon

SUN 18

EPIC SWIM – CONISTON – 1 MILE

Lesley Whitehouse

SUN 18

WENSLEYDALE TRI – FULL CHEESE

 

SUN 18

WENSLEYDALE TRI – HALF CHEESE

 

WED 21

ELLERTON WATER SUPER SPRINT #3

Cath Lyons

SAT 31

SUNDOWNER – FREEBIRD EVENTS MIDDLE DISTANCE

 

SAT 31

SUNDOWNER – FREEBIRD EVENTS SPRINT DISTANCE

 

SAT 31

CHILLSWIM CONISTON END TO END SWIM – 5.25 MILES

Kamilla Gordon

Heather Thomson

Cath Brockhill

Russ Brown

Dot Wagstaff

SEPTEMBER

 

SUN 1

HELVELLYN TRI

Mark Whitehouse

SUN 1

Lausanne ITU Standard Distance Triathlon World Championships, Switzerland

Alex Le Bek

SUN 1

WETHERBY 10 K

 

SUN 1

MONTRIOND SPRINT TRI - FRANCE

Jon Cooper

Debs Cooper

SUN 1

EVOLVE SPRINT TRI - BLUE LAGOON

Millie Bell

SAT 7

PARAS 10

 

SUN 8

GREAT NORTH RUN

 

SAT 8

BUTTERMERE TRI

 

SAT 14

NIDDERDALE SPRINT TRI – PATELEY BRIDGE

Mark Peacock

Millie Bell

SAT 14

VITRUVIAN

 

SUN 15

IM WALES

 

SUN 15

3 PEAKS CYCLOCROSS

 

SUN 15

EPIC SWIM – WINDERMERE – 5 KM

Kamilla Gordon

SUN 22

TEESDALE TRI

 

SUN 22

ILKLEY TRI

 

SUN 22

OUTLAW X OUTLAW HALF - THORESBY PARK

Jon Zigmond

SUN 29

REDCAR HALF MARATHON

 

OCTOBER

 

 

SAT

ROUND RIPON ULTRA 35 MILES

 

SUN

LAST OF THE SUMMER TRI – HOLMFIRTH

 

SUN

GREWELTHORPE 13KM TRAIL RACE    http://gmtr.co.uk/

 

SUN

KIELDER MARATHON

 

SUN

YORK MARATHON

 

 SUN

RICHMOND CASTLE 10 KM

 

SUN

SHAUN LEE JOHNSTONE 10 MILE OFF ROAD

 

SUN

BRIDLINGTON HALF MARATHON

 

SUN

HELWITH BRIDGE DUATHLON

 

SUN

McCain Yorkshire Coast 10K Road Race - SCARBOROUGH

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

SUN

GUY FAWKES 10 MILE - RIPLEY

 

SUN

HAREWOOD TRAIL RACE

 

SUN 17

TADCASTER 10 MILE ROAD RACE

 

SUN

ABBEY DASH - LEEDS 10 KM

 

SUN

WENSLEYDALE WEDGE

 

DECEMBER

 

 

SUN

FROSTBITE 30 - ULTRAMARATHON

 

SUN

 ESKDALE EUREKA

 

SUN

PECO XC #2 – TBC

SUN

LOFTUS POULTRY RUN 8 MILES

MON

CHEVIN CHASE

SUN

JOLLY HOLLY JOG

SUN

GUISBOROUGH WOODS

SAT

AULD LANGS SYNE

 

2020

JANUARY

 

WED 1

 CAPTAIN COOKS